Smasher:Mr. PF: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|mainssbu = Yoshi | |mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
|image = Mr. PF.jpg | |image = Mr. PF.jpg | ||
|mainssb4 = Yoshi | |mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
|otherssb4 = Charizard | |otherssb4 = Charizard | ||
|crew = [[Smash Family]], [[SapoNinja y Su Combo]] | |||
|crew = Smash Family | |||
|realname = Patricio Fellay | |realname = Patricio Fellay | ||
|birthday = 23 | |birthday = 23 | ||
Line 21: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mr. PF''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} main from Rancagua, Chile. He | '''Mr. PF''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} main from Rancagua, Chile. He is also one of the main [[TO]]s in his region. | ||
PF has online wins over players like {{Sm|Goku}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Nano}}, {{Sm|Mashiz}}, {{Sm|Venharcore}}, {{Sm|Hb2}}, {{Sm|Rhoam}}, and {{Sm|Faka!}}. | |||
Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', Mr. PF was also a {{SSB4|Yoshi}} main, | In offline tournaments, Mr. PF has taken sets over players such as {{Sm|Leoxe}}, {{Sm|Káiser Pudú}}, and {{Sm|Sheaf}}. | ||
Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', Mr. PF was also a {{SSB4|Yoshi}} main, and took sets off players like {{Sm|Pelon}}, {{Sm|DannySsB}}, and {{Sm|Canon Doyle}}. | |||
On October 6th, 2020, Mr. PF joined the "SapoNinja y su Combo" crew.<ref>https://twitter.com/Team_SyC_Smash/status/1313642019147976704</ref> | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/es/SMAIRWiiUSingles Smash is in the Air]||February 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
| | |- | ||
|[https://smashchile.challonge.com/es/showdownvii Showdown VII]||February 20th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/es/WULFSA Leaves Fall, Smash Rises!]||April 16th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/es/sncsw Smash & Chill]||June 18th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/es/SIC2J LCG Insert Coin Ñuñoa]||July 2nd, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/es/BYSICW Brace Yourselves, Smash is Coming]||July 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/es/BRACEPICADOS Saleros en Invierno]||July 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://lastfrontiergaming.challonge.com/SpookySmashParty Spooky Smash Party!]||October 29th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[https://lastfrontiergaming.challonge.com/SpookySmashParty Spooky Smash Party!]||October 29th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://lastfrontiergaming.challonge.com/LEdKDWiiU La Escupidera de Kusa]||January 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://lastfrontiergaming.challonge.com/LEdKDWiiU La Escupidera de Kusa]||January 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-underground-1/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash Underground #1]||March 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ain-t-no-joke/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash Ain't No Joke]||April 1st, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Rodo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-underground-2/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash Underground #2]||May 27th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|JaJa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-underground-3/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash Underground #3]||July 15th, 2017||7th||5th||JaJa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-2017-liga-de-clausura-fecha-8/event/wii-u-singles/overview DS2017 Liga de Clausura 8]||September 27th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-underground-4/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash Underground #4]||October 28th, 2017||7th||5th||JaJa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/torneo-clasificatorio-limit-break-vi-regi-n/event/wii-u-singles/overview Limit Break! VI]||December 9th, 2017||3rd||3rd||JaJa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Limit Break}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm| | |{{Trn|Limit Break|g=SSB4}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|Paragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/summer-battle-2018-9/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Summer Battle 2018 #9]||March 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-underground-5/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash Underground #5]||March 17th, 2018||13th||5th||Paragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nswy9vr8 Smash Plaza]||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/nswy9vr8 Smash Plaza]||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-plaza/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smash Plaza]||April 21st, 2018||2nd||1st||Paragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/r-quiem-de-rancagua/event/wii-u-singles/overview Réquiem de Rancagua]||August 11th, 2018||1st||1st||Paragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/clasificatorio-al-invitacional-etc-tv-de-smash-4-valpara-so/event/smash-4-singles/overview Clasificatorio ETC TV]||September 15th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-final-countdown/event/wii-u-singles/overview The Final Countdown]||November 24th, 2018||4th||4th||{{Sm|Sheaf}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/es/EGV Espacio Gamers Verano]||January 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-down-1/event/for-fun/overview Smash Down #1]||January 12th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Paragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-down-2/event/singles/overview Smash Down #2]||February 9th, 2019||7th||5th||Paragon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/es/LEGMPC1Singles Liga EG & MPC #1]||March 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-down-3/event/singles/overview Smash Down #3]||March 30th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Paragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/es/legmpc2s Liga EG & MPC #2]||April 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/injuv-friki-festival/event/singles/overview INJUV Friki Festival]||April 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashfamily.challonge.com/es/sd4 Smash Down #4]||May 11th, 2019||9th||2nd||Paragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-down-5/event/singles/overview Smash Down #5]||June 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gran-final-liga-2019-01/event/singles/overview Gran Final Liga 2019/01]||July 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/injuv-d-a-de-la-juventud-2019/event/singles/overview INJUV Día de la Juventud]||August 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/el-banquete-retro-gamer/event/singles/overview El Banquete Retro Gamer]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-down-6-crossroads/event/singles/overview Smash Down #6: Crossroads]||August 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/el-banquete-retro-gamer/event/singles/overview El Banquete Retro Gamer]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/es/LEGMPC6 Liga EG & MPC #6]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_7 Rashidz Series 7]||November 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_7 Rashidz Series 7]||November 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_8 Rashidz Series 8]||December 1st, 2019||9th | |[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_8 Rashidz Series 8]||December 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/money-in-the-bank/event/singles/overview Money in the Bank]||December 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/summertournaments1 Dake's Summer Tournaments #1]||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/summertournaments1 Dake's Summer Tournaments #1]||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DST2humitas Dake's Summer Tournaments #2]||January | |[https://challonge.com/DST2humitas Dake's Summer Tournaments #2]||January 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/es/kofSU1 El Regreso del Rey de la Pelea MPC #1]||January 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/fyvhrrvo Coronao Nao Nao 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/fvpmuza7 Coronao Nao Nao 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/sqp_1 Salvese Quien Pueda #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/corona11 Corona League #11]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/TNCOnline2 TNC Online Series 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 29th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/tnconline3 TNC Online Series 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tnc-online-series-6/event/singles-ssbu/overview TNC Online Series 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 4th-5th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://challonge.com/es/5pe4dph3 Yisus Weekly #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/es/3619ljwr Yisus Weekly #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/OhCS1 O'Higgins Clownversity Saga]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/OhCS2 O'Higgins Clownversity Saga 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-8/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st-22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/es/g9rbgny1 Yisus Weekly #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 24th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/vtr_on_lag_5 VTR On Lag #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/675a9iwe Walama Cup #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-10/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 4th-5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/GHTorneo1 GH #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Walama4 Walama Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 10th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sqp-3-la-fonda-de-los-bastardos-online/event/ultimate-singles-sqp-3/overview SQP #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 23rd-24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/clownversity-iv/event/clownversity-iv/overview Clownversity IV]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 24th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/corona-bros-tournament-24-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings Corona Bros #24]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sudamerica-cup-smash-5/event/sudamerica-cup-smash-5/standings Sudamérica CUP Smash #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/buin-saga-special-edition/event/singles/standings Buin Saga Special Edition]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bubblemonkey-jeje/event/singles/entrant/7343844 Bubblemonkey #jeje]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/buin-saga-19/event/singles/standings Buin Saga #19]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/60-prize-pool-wario-s-smash-down-2021-week-50/event/competitive-singles-60-prize-pool/standings?page=2 Wario's Smash Down Week #50]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hydrobomb-series-6/event/hydrobomb-singles/standings HydroBomb Series #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/torneo-vacaciones-de-invierno/event/singles-smash-ultimate/standings Torneo Vacaciones de Invierno]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mucho-gusto-1/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mucho Gusto #1]||August 29th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/es/22phcsci Presencial Sexta O'Higgins]||September 5th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mucho-gusto-2-1/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mucho Gusto #2]||September 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/terremoto-match/event/terremoto-match-singles/brackets/1003754/1583708/standings Terremoto Match]||October 2nd, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-dm-25/event/ultimate-singles/standings NOT DM 25]||August 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-dm-26/event/ultimate-singles/standings NOT DM 26]||August 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/el-galleon-rancaguino-7/event/el-galleon-rancaguino-7/standings El Galleon Rancagüino 7]||April 22th, 2023||7th||5th||Danixcabe | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uncontrollable-series-2/event/ultimate-singles/standings Uncontrollable Series 2]||May 20th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/not-dm-68/event/ultimate-singles/standings NOT DM 68]||July 5th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crossover-tournament-gh/event/crossover-tournament-gh/standings Crossover Tournament GH]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-1-1/event/singles/brackets Coliseo Smash: Start Over #1]||January 6th, 2024||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Mr. PF is also the | *Mr. PF is also the captain and head TO of the "Smash Family" crew. | ||
*Mr. PF is known for a | *Mr. PF is known for a move that somebody claimed he invented, which is a follow up / combo known as "La PF", in which Yoshi uses his neutral special constantly to extend combos and take easy stocks by keeping the opponent inside eggs. | ||
*His tag comes from a chilean sausages brand whichs name happens to match his name initials (Pato Fellay). | |||
*His online tag "Cadaveria♪" is a shoutout to one of his favorites songs. | |||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
===''[[Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Ultimate]]''=== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X8rPXVJq8TI Civil War: BFT NT | Káiser Pudú (Joker) vs SF | Mr. PF (Yoshi) - Pool 4 WR2] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X8rPXVJq8TI Civil War: BFT NT | Káiser Pudú (Joker) vs SF | Mr. PF (Yoshi) - Pool 4 WR2] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R9QIR7Len5U Leo (Isabelle) vs Mr PF (Yoshi) Loser Finals] | |||
===''[[Wii U]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MYI7IVYe1kQ TFC SINGLES - LQ - SF|Mr. PF (Charizard,Yoshi) vs NGS|Pelón (Cloud)] | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/PatoFellay Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/PatoFellay Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | [[Category:Chilean smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 23:54, February 13, 2024
Mr. PF | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Other Smash 4 character | Charizard |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Smash Family, SapoNinja y Su Combo |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Patricio Fellay |
Birth date | |
Location | Rancagua, O'Higgins |
Mr. PF is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Yoshi main from Rancagua, Chile. He is also one of the main TOs in his region.
PF has online wins over players like Goku, Peppa, Nano, Mashiz, Venharcore, Hb2, Rhoam, and Faka!.
In offline tournaments, Mr. PF has taken sets over players such as Leoxe, Káiser Pudú, and Sheaf.
Back in Smash 4, Mr. PF was also a Yoshi main, and took sets off players like Pelon, DannySsB, and Canon Doyle.
On October 6th, 2020, Mr. PF joined the "SapoNinja y su Combo" crew.[1]
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash is in the Air | February 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Showdown VII | February 20th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Leaves Fall, Smash Rises! | April 16th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Smash & Chill | June 18th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
LCG Insert Coin Ñuñoa | July 2nd, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Brace Yourselves, Smash is Coming | July 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Saleros en Invierno | July 30th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Spooky Smash Party! | October 29th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Cowabunga's Awards 2016 | December 9th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Last Breath | December 17th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
La Escupidera de Kusa | January 7th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Underground #1 | March 4th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Ain't No Joke | April 1st, 2017 | 13th | 9th | Rodo |
Smash Underground #2 | May 27th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | JaJa |
Smash Underground #3 | July 15th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | JaJa |
DS2017 Liga de Clausura 8 | September 27th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Underground #4 | October 28th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | JaJa |
Limit Break! VI | December 9th, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | JaJa |
Limit Break | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Paragon |
Summer Battle 2018 #9 | March 14th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Underground #5 | March 17th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Paragon |
Smash Plaza | April 21st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Plaza | April 21st, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Paragon |
Réquiem de Rancagua | August 11th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Paragon |
Clasificatorio ETC TV | September 15th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Final Countdown | November 24th, 2018 | 4th | 4th | Sheaf |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Espacio Gamers Verano | January 1st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Down #1 | January 12th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Paragon |
Smash Down #2 | February 9th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Paragon |
Liga EG & MPC #1 | March 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Down #3 | March 30th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Paragon |
Liga EG & MPC #2 | April 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
INJUV Friki Festival | April 27th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Down #4 | May 11th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | Paragon |
Smash Down #5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Gran Final Liga 2019/01 | July 27th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
INJUV Día de la Juventud | August 17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Down #6: Crossroads | August 31st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
El Banquete Retro Gamer | September 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Liga EG & MPC #6 | October 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 7 | November 24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 8 | December 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Money in the Bank | December 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Dake's Summer Tournaments #1 | December 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Dake's Summer Tournaments #2 | January 3rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
El Regreso del Rey de la Pelea MPC #1 | January 9th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Coronao Nao Nao 2 | April 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Coronao Nao Nao 3 | April 13th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Salvese Quien Pueda #1 | April 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Corona League #11 | April 24th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
TNC Online Series 2 | April 29th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
TNC Online Series 3 | May 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
TNC Online Series 6 | June 4th-5th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 2 | June 7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Yisus Weekly #1 | June 12th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Yisus Weekly #3 | June 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
O'Higgins Clownversity Saga | July 16th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
O'Higgins Clownversity Saga 2 | July 19th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Coin Cup #8 | July 21st-22nd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Yisus Weekly #6 | July 24th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
VTR On Lag #5 | July 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Walama Cup #3 | August 3rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Coin Cup #10 | August 4th-5th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
GH #1 | August 5th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Walama Cup #4 | August 10th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
SQP #3 | September 23rd-24th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Clownversity IV | September 24th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona Bros #24 | October 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sudamérica CUP Smash #5 | November 14th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Buin Saga Special Edition | March 28th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Bubblemonkey #jeje | May 11th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Buin Saga #19 | June 10th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down Week #50 | June 22nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
HydroBomb Series #6 | June 10th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Torneo Vacaciones de Invierno | June 17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Mucho Gusto #1 | August 29th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Presencial Sexta O'Higgins | September 5th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Mucho Gusto #2 | September 26th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Terremoto Match | October 2nd, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional | July 15th-17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
NOT DM 25 | August 10th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
NOT DM 26 | August 17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
El Galleon Rancagüino 7 | April 22th, 2023 | 7th | 5th | Danixcabe |
Uncontrollable Series 2 | May 20th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
NOT DM 68 | July 5th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Crossover Tournament GH | July 13th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Start Over #1 | January 6th, 2024 | 17th | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- Mr. PF is also the captain and head TO of the "Smash Family" crew.
- Mr. PF is known for a move that somebody claimed he invented, which is a follow up / combo known as "La PF", in which Yoshi uses his neutral special constantly to extend combos and take easy stocks by keeping the opponent inside eggs.
- His tag comes from a chilean sausages brand whichs name happens to match his name initials (Pato Fellay).
- His online tag "Cadaveria♪" is a shoutout to one of his favorites songs.
Gameplay videos[edit]
Ultimate[edit]
- Civil War: BFT NT | Káiser Pudú (Joker) vs SF | Mr. PF (Yoshi) - Pool 4 WR2
- Leo (Isabelle) vs Mr PF (Yoshi) Loser Finals