Smasher:Mr.Wamu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssb4 = Yoshi | | mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
| mainssbu = Yoshi | | mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
| realname = Aldrin Zamorano | | realname = Aldrin Zamorano | ||
| birthday = 23 | | birthday = 23 | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/es/smashenero2016 Arcade Colima Anniversary 2016]||February 27th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/es/smashenero2016 Arcade Colima Anniversary 2016]||February 27th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bdg/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bdg/event/wii-u-singles/standings Batalla de Gamers]||August 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/es/4dtaxcx3 GDLevel Weekly 7 ft. Javi]||November 21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/es/4dtaxcx3 GDLevel Weekly 7 ft. Javi]||November 21st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2016 Diciembre]||December 10th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-factor-prelude-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-factor-prelude-1/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash Factor Prelude #1]||January 28th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Sou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Arena 2017]]||April 8th-9th, 2017||25th||13th||Sou | |[[The Arena 2017]]||April 8th-9th, 2017||25th||13th||Sou | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[http://oi65.tinypic.com/mwqu4n.jpg Dragoncom Smash Tournament]||April 16th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://oi65.tinypic.com/mwqu4n.jpg Dragoncom Smash Tournament]||April 16th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arcadian-iv/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arcadian-iv/event/wii-u-singles/standings GDL Weekly (Arcadian IV)]||April 22nd, 2017||9th||2nd||Sou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://colimaprogaming.challonge.com/es/z59atu2d Arcade Colima: Road to Concomics]||May 1st, 2017||3rd||1st||Sou | |[http://colimaprogaming.challonge.com/es/z59atu2d Arcade Colima: Road to Concomics]||May 1st, 2017||3rd||1st||Sou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-mayo/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-mayo/event/wii-u-singles/standings Concomics Guadalajara 2017 (May)]||May 6th-7th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||65th||17th||Sou | |[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||65th||17th||Sou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-diciembre/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-diciembre/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/184385/470034 ConComics 2017 Diciembre]||December 9th-10th, 2017||17th||13th||Sou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Fest 3]]||January 28th, 2018||49th||9th||Sou | |[[Smash Fest 3]]||January 28th, 2018||49th||9th||Sou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gdlevel-up-stage-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gdlevel-up-stage-1/event/smash-4-singles/standings GDLevel Up: Stage-1]||March 17th, 2018||13th||9th||Sou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ConComics April 2018]]||April 21st-22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[ConComics April 2018]]||April 21st-22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fest-ultimate/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-fest-ultimate/event/singles-ultimate/brackets/521271/890024 Smash Fest Ultimate]||January 26th-27th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||17th||Sou | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||17th||Sou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV}}||June 12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Namis}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Namis|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||97th / 211||25th / 64||LeSou | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=omMKMf6ZIrA Mr.Wamu's Combo Video (Smash4)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=omMKMf6ZIrA Mr.Wamu's Combo Video (Smash4)] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Colima smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 14:20, March 11, 2024
Mr.Wamu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Aldrin Zamorano |
Birth date | |
Location | Colima |
Mr.Wamu is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Yoshi main from Colima, Mexico who mainly plays SSB4 and is currently ranked 2nd on the Colima Power Rankings. He has recently attended more regional tournaments in Mexico and has some notable results with his main Yoshi, taking sets from players like QROG, Reflet, 72k, Cardy, and MASTER PUFFY. He is considered to be one of the best Yoshi players in Mexico.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcade Colima League: Season 1 | November 21st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Hotaru Anniversary 2015 | November 22nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Arcade Colima Anniversary 2016 | February 27th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Batalla de Gamers | August 26th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
GDLevel Weekly 7 ft. Javi | November 21st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
ConComics 2016 Diciembre | December 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Factor Prelude #1 | January 28th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Sou |
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Sou |
Dragoncom Smash Tournament | April 16th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
GDL Weekly (Arcadian IV) | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Sou |
Arcade Colima: Road to Concomics | May 1st, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Sou |
Concomics Guadalajara 2017 (May) | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Sou |
ConComics 2017 Diciembre | December 9th-10th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Sou |
Smash Fest 3 | January 28th, 2018 | 49th | 9th | Sou |
GDLevel Up: Stage-1 | March 17th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Sou |
ConComics April 2018 | April 21st-22nd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Factor 7 | July 20th-22nd, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Sou |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fest Ultimate | January 26th-27th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Sou |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 97th | 17th | Sou |
Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Fest to the Sky | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV | June 12th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Abierto Namis | January 6th-8th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Bonito Harbor | March 9th-10th, 2024 | 97th / 211 | 25th / 64 | LeSou |