Smasher:Mr.II: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (已加入至分類) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Mr. II's tournament data from S@X 162.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||—||— | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||17th||{{ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08102016SSBM S@X 162]||August 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||17th||{{Sm|aMSa}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, September 15, 2020
Mr.II "Mr.Ii" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Smash 4 main | Robin |
Ultimate main | Robin |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Isamu Koyano |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Mr.II is an SSB4 Robin player from Japan, and when active, was considered one of the best Robin players in Japan, alongside Ke-ya. He has taken sets off of players such as Nairo and Mr E.
On August 17th, 2016, he would enter a hiatus due to health issues and personal circumstances.[1]
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 49th | Top 16 | aMSa |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | aMSa |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | aMSa |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Ke-ya |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
S@X 162 | August 10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | — | 17th | aMSa |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 97th | 9th | Dath |
Trivia
- He is known for cosplaying as Robin at tournaments.