Smasher:Mimakos: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Mimakos' tournament data from Soaked Series Invitational.) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/05B2CC6A-4F04-4289-8C2F-3CB5DFF6A7B8 FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament]||February 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/05B2CC6A-4F04-4289-8C2F-3CB5DFF6A7B8 FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament]||February 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||97th / 4095||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/13F9A821-39D1-44F2-8C6A-125E11344A86 Spanakopita Gaiden]||June 27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/13F9A821-39D1-44F2-8C6A-125E11344A86 Spanakopita Gaiden]||June 27th, 2020||3rd||—||— |
Revision as of 01:23, July 28, 2023
Mimakos | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wario |
Other Ultimate character | Palutena |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Greek Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Athens, Attica |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Mimakos is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario player from Greece. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Athens Power Rankings and 10th on the Greek Power Rankings. He has also taken sets from notable Greek players such as SP1 and doperman.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Mayhem | January 19th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 | July 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals | July 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita @ Sensei Cafe | January 4th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita part More | February 1st, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament | February 15th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 97th / 4095 | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden | June 27th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita Gaiden part too | July 11th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden 3 | July 25th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
inSpanakopita @ inSpot | August 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Super Spanakopita: Sweetspot #4 | October 23rd, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Sweetspot Deluxe - 200€ Prize Pool | January 15th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |