Smasher:Max: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = max | |name = max | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
| | |sponsor = Lost Souls | ||
| | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbm = | |rankingssbm = | ||
|alias = FrankTheFisher | |alias = FrankTheFisher | ||
|realname = Max | |realname = Max Melton | ||
|location = London | |location = London | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''max''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from England | '''max''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from England who is currently ranked 3rd on the [[United Kingdom Melee Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked in the B Tier on the [[MPGRContenders Europe]], and has notable wins on players such as {{Sm|Professor Pro}}, {{Sm|Frenzy}}, {{Sm|Setchi}}, {{Sm|Kins0}}, {{Sm|Levingy}}, {{Sm|Sharp}}, {{Sm|Rikzz}}, and {{Sm|Raoul}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MURKED 4 THE PEOPLE}}||March 30th, 2019||71st||—||— | |{{Trn|MURKED 4 THE PEOPLE|g=SSBM}}||March 30th, 2019||71st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/new-wave-3/details New Wave 3]||May 11th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quartered-14-independence/details QUARTERED 14: INDEPENDENCE]||June 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/20oxox3-let-s-buff-fox/details 20OxOx3: "Let's buff Fox"]||June 15th, 2019||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nangest-3/details Nangest 3]||July 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/runway-4/details RUNWAY 4]||July 28th, 2019||19th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quartered-15-prodigal-son/details QUARTERED 15: PRODIGAL SON]||August 18th, 2019||19th||13th||{{Sm|Skips|p=Melee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battlebourne/details BattleBourne]||September 7th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Chaler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Murked 5-A-Side}}||September 14th, 2019||40th||—||— | |{{Trn|Murked 5-A-Side|g=SSBM}}||September 14th, 2019||40th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/not-the-bees-3-bread-shed-redemption/details Not The Bees! #3: Bread Shed Redemption]||September 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quartered-16-cascade/details QUARTERED 16: CASCADE]||September 29th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/runway-5/details RUNWAY 5]||October 13th, 2019||5th||9th||Chaler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pray-to-win-2/details Pray to Win 2]||November 9th, 2019||9th||9th||Chaler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quartered-17-haiku/details QUARTERED 17: HAIKU]||November 24th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Professor Pro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/new-wave-4/details New Wave 4]||December 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/20oxoxmas/details 20OxOXmas]||December 21st, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|fruitgummy666}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/not-the-bees-5-bread-shed-n-sheddy/details Not The Bees! #5: Bread Shed n Sheddy]||January 25th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cannon-fodder-ice-breaker/details Cannon Fodder: Ice Breaker]||February 1st, 2020||7th||5th||{{Sm|Lynn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quartered-18-no-quarter/details QUARTERED 18: NO QUARTER]||February 2nd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nang-4/event/melee-singles/overview Nang 4]||March 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cannon-fodder-ii-shipwrekt/details Cannon Fodder II: Shipwrekt]||March 14th, 2020||9th||5th||{{Sm|Beau}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th-15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/seeding-paradise-4/event/melee-singles/overview Seeding Paradise 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Upset}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||17th||25th||{{Sm|Exy-}} | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||17th||25th||{{Sm|Exy-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|Boohbah}} | |{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||17th||17th||{{Sm|Boohbah}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||7th||9th||Exy- | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1|g=SSBM}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||7th||9th||Exy- | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|GG}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|sasuke_uchiha122}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||111th (DQ)||5th||{{Sm|Bbatts}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|Jadde}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||4th / 167||2nd / 48||Professor Pro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Avant la Fête|g=SSBM}}||May 14th, 2023||9th||1st||Professor Pro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||17th||17th||{{Sm|John Quiggles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||25th / 409||4th / 128||Professor Pro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||33rd / 764||9th / 121||{{Sm|Happymealz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd / 1,011||25th / 221||{{Sm|Stiv}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||49th / 279||5th / 89||Professor Pro | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||7th / 186||4th / 62||{{Sm|Fat Tino}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,544||65th / 305||Happymealz | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 119: | ||
|{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/ssbmmax Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:40, March 21, 2024
max "FrankTheFisher" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Lost Souls |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Max Melton |
Location | London |
max is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Sheik player from England who is currently ranked 3rd on the United Kingdom Melee Power Rankings and was formerly ranked in the B Tier on the MPGRContenders Europe, and has notable wins on players such as Professor Pro, Frenzy, Setchi, Kins0, Levingy, Sharp, Rikzz, and Raoul.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MURKED 4 THE PEOPLE | March 30th, 2019 | 71st | — | — |
New Wave 3 | May 11th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
QUARTERED 14: INDEPENDENCE | June 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
20OxOx3: "Let's buff Fox" | June 15th, 2019 | 37th | — | — |
Nangest 3 | July 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
RUNWAY 4 | July 28th, 2019 | 19th | — | — |
QUARTERED 15: PRODIGAL SON | August 18th, 2019 | 19th | 13th | Skips |
BattleBourne | September 7th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Chaler |
Murked 5-A-Side | September 14th, 2019 | 40th | — | — |
Not The Bees! #3: Bread Shed Redemption | September 22nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
QUARTERED 16: CASCADE | September 29th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
RUNWAY 5 | October 13th, 2019 | 5th | 9th | Chaler |
Pray to Win 2 | November 9th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Chaler |
QUARTERED 17: HAIKU | November 24th, 2019 | 9th | 1st | Professor Pro |
New Wave 4 | December 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
20OxOXmas | December 21st, 2019 | 13th | 9th | fruitgummy666 |
Not The Bees! #5: Bread Shed n Sheddy | January 25th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Cannon Fodder: Ice Breaker | February 1st, 2020 | 7th | 5th | Lynn |
QUARTERED 18: NO QUARTER | February 2nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Nang 4 | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Cannon Fodder II: Shipwrekt | March 14th, 2020 | 9th | 5th | Beau |
Poilon Arena 2 | November 5th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 3 | November 12th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 4 | November 19th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
5 Days of Melee | December 14th-15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Valhalla Online | January 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Seeding Paradise 4 | February 25th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
The Upset | February 27th-28th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 26th-28th, 2021 | 17th | 25th | Exy- |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 17th | 17th | Boohbah |
Smash Sauna Online | May 21st-23rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Fête Online | June 21st-30th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Melee Regional Finals | October 23rd-24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2020+1 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 7th | 9th | Exy- |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 33rd | 9th | GG |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 33rd | 25th | sasuke_uchiha122 |
Fête 2 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 111th (DQ) | 5th | Bbatts |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | Jadde |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 4th / 167 | 2nd / 48 | Professor Pro |
Avant la Fête | May 14th, 2023 | 9th | 1st | Professor Pro |
Battle of BC 5 | May 19th-21st, 2023 | 17th | 17th | John Quiggles |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 25th / 409 | 4th / 128 | Professor Pro |
Get On My Level 2023 | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 33rd / 764 | 9th / 121 | Happymealz |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 33rd / 1,011 | 25th / 221 | Stiv |
Arcamelee 4 | November 18th-19th, 2023 | 49th / 279 | 5th / 89 | Professor Pro |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 7th / 186 | 4th / 62 | Fat Tino |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 65th / 1,544 | 65th / 305 | Happymealz |
Project+[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Regen Online | April 24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |