Smasher:Matcha: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Little Mac | |2ndotherssb4 = Little Mac | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Bowser}}, {{SSB4|King Dedede}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Bowser}}, {{SSB4|King Dedede}} | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 45th | |rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 45th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra I}}||November 30th, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra I|g=SSBM}}||November 30th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra II}}||March 26th-27th, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra II|g=SSBM}}||March 26th-27th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra III}}||September 22nd, 2015||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra III|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra V}}||January 10th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Tomo|p=Kyushu}} | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra V|g=SSBM}}||January 10th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Tomo|p=Kyushu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI}}||March 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSBM}}||March 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 18}}||August 8th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 18|g=SSB4}}||August 8th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup}}||December 18th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup|g=SSB4}}||December 18th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier}}||February 4th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17}}||April 16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSC 5|g=SSB4}}||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSC 6|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||February 3rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27 |g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo | [[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:47, February 13, 2024
Matcha "抹茶" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Other Smash 4 characters | Rosalina, Little Mac, Bowser, King Dedede |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | JAPAN Power Rankings: 45th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Matcha (抹茶) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Mewtwo player from Japan. He has defeated players such as Kuro, Eim, Tsu, T, shky, and Umeki. He is currently ranked 45th on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra I | November 30th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra II | March 26th-27th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra III | September 22nd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra V | January 10th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Tomo |
Shulla-bra VI | March 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 18 | August 8th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup | December 18th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | February 4th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Rikabura 7 | March 26th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
TSC 5 | April 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XI | September 10th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
TSC 6 | November 25th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | February 3rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Rikabura 9 | March 18th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 31 | March 21st, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Umeki Project | April 29th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 2 | June 24th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato Smash 4 Final | October 21st, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
HST Final | November 11th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |