Smasher:Luck7: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Luck7 | | name = Luck7 | ||
| mainssbu = Captain Falcon | |||
| mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | | mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
| realname = Hector Dan Salinas | | realname = Hector Dan Salinas | ||
| location = Southern California | | location = [[Southern California]] | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||257th||65th||{{Sm|waffles}} | |[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||257th||65th||{{Sm|waffles}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wild-smash-wednesdays-8/event/wild-smash-wednesday-singles/brackets/597674/992896 Wild Smash Wednesdays]||May 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-194/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/606013/1003825 Mega Smash Mondays 194]||June 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-197/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/618302/1020423 Mega Smash Mondays 197]||July 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||211th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-198/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/622873/1029397 Mega Smash Mondays 198]||July 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-200/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/609418/1008302 Mega Smash Mondays 200]||July 29th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/genki-beatdown-6/event/super-smash-bros-singles/brackets/635865/1046705 Genki Beatdown #6]||August 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-203/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/642355/1055644 Mega Smash Mondays 203]||August 19th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/genki-beatdown-7/event/super-smash-bros-singles/brackets/648060/1063759 Genki Beatdown #7]||September 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/genki-beatdown-8/event/super-smash-bros-singles/brackets/654085/1072126 Genki Beatdown #8]||September 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-210/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/673333/1100072 Mega Smash Mondays 210]||October 7th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/csulb-esports-fall-19-smash-ultimate-singles-tournament-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/681850/1111386 CSULB Esports Fall '19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 1]||October 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-213/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/687224/1118821 Mega Smash Mondays 213]||October 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/csulb-esports-fall-19-smash-ultimate-singles-tournament-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/694781/1129323 CSULB Esports Fall '19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 2]||November 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-215/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/697376/1132633 Mega Smash Mondays 215]||November 11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/csulb-esports-fall-19-smash-ultimate-singles-tournament-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/702814/1139572 CSULB Esports Fall '19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 3]||November 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||385th||97th||{{Sm|powerbottom69}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/csulb-esports-spring-2020-smash-ultimate-singles-tournament-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/742491/1193176 CSULB Esports Spring 2020 Smash Ultimate Tournament 1]||February 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-228/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/748953/1201447 Mega Smash Mondays 228]||February 10th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flashpoint-arena-24/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/752695/1206391 FlashPoint Arena #24]||February 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/csulb-esports-spring-2020-smash-ultimate-singles-tournament-2/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/769576/1239091 CSULB Esports Spring 2020 Smash Ultimate Tournament 2]||March 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Socal_Luck7 Twitter profile] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/6005/luck7 SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/6005/luck7 SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:19, February 13, 2024
Luck7 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hector Dan Salinas |
Location | Southern California |
Luck7 is a Southern Californian Captain Falcon main. He is considered to be one of the four best Captain Falcon mains in SoCal, along with Jingen, pluto, and Heavy.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 1 | May 16th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 2 | May 25th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 3 | June 1st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 4 | June 8th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 5 | June 15th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
SoCal Regionals Prelude II | August 29th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 16 | September 7th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
2GGT: Fatality Saga | December 5th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Bane |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 385th | 65th | Vortex |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 129th | 33rd | Zion |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 193rd | 33rd | Charger |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | Zion |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Bane |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 257th | 65th | waffles |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition | January 27th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wild Smash Wednesdays | May 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 194 | June 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 197 | July 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 211th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 198 | July 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 200 | July 29th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Genki Beatdown #6 | August 18th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 203 | August 19th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Genki Beatdown #7 | September 1st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Genki Beatdown #8 | September 15th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 210 | October 7th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
CSULB Esports Fall '19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 1 | October 23rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 213 | October 28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
CSULB Esports Fall '19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 2 | November 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 215 | November 11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
CSULB Esports Fall '19 Smash Ultimate Tournament 3 | November 20th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 385th | 97th | powerbottom69 |
CSULB Esports Spring 2020 Smash Ultimate Tournament 1 | February 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 228 | February 10th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
FlashPoint Arena #24 | February 16th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
CSULB Esports Spring 2020 Smash Ultimate Tournament 2 | March 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |