Smasher:LoyaL: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
m (→Project M) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/busters-bandits-the-return-to-super-arcade/events/project-m-singles/brackets/185162 Busters & Bandits: The Return To Super Arcade]||December 16th-17th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/busters-bandits-the-return-to-super-arcade/events/project-m-singles/brackets/185162 Busters & Bandits: The Return To Super Arcade]||December 16th-17th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Poi Poundaz]]||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:34, January 7, 2018
LoyaL | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Balcony |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Cameron |
Location | SoCal |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
LoyaL is a Project M Mr. Game & Watch main from Southern California. He is the best Mr. Game & Watch player in SoCal, and is considered to be one of the best of his character in the world. He is currently ranked 5th on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings. He has wins over players such as ThundeRzReiGN, Westballz, ilovebagelz, MorKs, and Sora.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
FinalBOSS | January 19th, 2016 | 13th | 13th | Dadpool |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Rai |
Smash @ the Balcony 59 | August 12th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Zenokids |
Smash @ the Balcony 60 | August 19th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | iPunchKidsz |
Smash @ the Balcony 64 | September 16th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Zenokids |
BroCal's Gym: Bulking Season | January 8th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | iPunchkidsz |
We Livin IV: Puttin on the Ritz | February 12th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
We Livin V | March 26th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
We Livin VI: Some of Those Days | April 23rd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smashed Bros | April 29th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 17th | 25th | Mr. Watch & Learn |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
SuperNova 2 | July 29th-30th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Junebug |
Salty Juans 4: Southwest Battle Royale | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Dadpool |
Busters & Bandits: The Return To Super Arcade | December 16th-17th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Poi Poundaz | January 6th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |