Smasher:Lovegorilla: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | |mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Fox | |2ndmainssb4 = Fox | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
'''Lovegorilla''' ({{ja|ラブゴリラ|Rabugorira}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ken}} player. He has beaten players like {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|Massyu}} {{Sm|mukyu}}, {{Sm|KBTIT}}, and {{Sm|Dooka}}. In {{forwiiu}}, he co-mained {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} and {{SSB4|Fox}}. | '''Lovegorilla''' ({{ja|ラブゴリラ|Rabugorira}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ken}} player. He has beaten players like {{Sm|HIDE}}, {{Sm|Massyu}} {{Sm|mukyu}}, {{Sm|KBTIT}}, and {{Sm|Dooka}}. In {{forwiiu}}, he co-mained {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} and {{SSB4|Fox}}. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 5|g=SSB4}}||September 18th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma: Revolution|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 9|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4U FINAL}}||October 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 2|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4U FINAL|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||25th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yamabura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 86: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/MetalGorill Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/MetalGorill Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ken | [[Category:Ken players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:03, April 8, 2024
Lovegorilla "ラブゴリラ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Captain Falcon, Fox |
Ultimate main | Ken |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Lovegorilla (ラブゴリラ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ken player. He has beaten players like HIDE, Massyu mukyu, KBTIT, and Dooka. In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he co-mained Captain Falcon and Fox.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Hirosuma 5 | September 18th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Hirosuma: Revolution | March 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Shulla-bra XI | September 10th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra XII | December 9th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Hirosuma 9 | February 25th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra XIV | March 11th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 2 | June 24th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Final | September 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | September 25th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato 4U FINAL | October 21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
for Final Online | April 8th, 2024 | 25th / 64 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
EGS Cup | May 6th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Yamabura SP 2 | August 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 6 | September 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Autumn | October 10th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |