Smasher:Lioko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = King Dedede | | mainssbu = King Dedede | ||
| sponsor = Orbital Sheep | |||
| sponsor = | |||
| former sponsor = | | former sponsor = | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = | | realname = Lioka A. | ||
| location = Paris, France | | location = Paris, Île-de-France | ||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lioko''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|King Dedede}} player from Paris, France. He has wins over {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, {{Sm| | '''Lioko''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|King Dedede}} player from Paris, France. He has wins over {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, {{Sm|MoDzai}}, {{Sm|Nitox}}, {{Sm|Azrael}}, {{Sm|TriM}}, {{Sm|Kace}}, {{Sm|Shido}}, and {{Sm|Eko}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||5th||{{Sm|Katascient}} | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||5th||{{Sm|Katascient}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||385th||13th||Katascient | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||385th||13th||Katascient | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline}}||December 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||7th||Katascient | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||7th||Katascient | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition}}||March 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)}}||April 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03)|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||9th||Katascient | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||33rd||9th||Katascient | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 4}}||September 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vulcan 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone}}||September 18th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||9th||Katascient | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||9th||Katascient | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||65th||17th||{{Sm|Phoenix|p=France}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||65th||17th||{{Sm|Phoenix|p=France}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Goat or Sheep 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Aiden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||65th / 1,348||33rd / 176||{{Sm|Sokuda}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crocolisée|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||13th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||33rd / 503||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede | [[Category:King Dedede players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 16:15, April 22, 2024
Lioko | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | King Dedede |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Orbital Sheep |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lioka A. |
Location | Paris, Île-de-France |
Lioko is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate King Dedede player from Paris, France. He has wins over Mezcaul, MoDzai, Nitox, Azrael, TriM, Kace, Shido, and Eko.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
TWELVE II - 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 65th | 5th | Katascient |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 385th | 13th | Katascient |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Kings of Fields 95 | October 16th-17th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline | December 22nd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | Katascient |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL INVASION (2022.03) | April 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR | May 28th-29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 33rd | 9th | Katascient |
Vulcan 4 | September 3rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Hylian Zone | September 18th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 9th | Katascient |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 65th | 17th | Phoenix |
Goat or Sheep 1 | February 25th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 33rd | 13th | Aiden |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 49th / 512 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 65th / 1,348 | 33rd / 176 | Sokuda |
Crocolisée | January 6th, 2024 | 13th / 128 | — | — |
Game is Game | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 33rd / 503 | — | — |