Smasher:Kukul: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kukul''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina that mains {{SSBU|Link}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like | '''Kukul''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina that mains {{SSBU|Link}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Stryfe}}, {{Sm|Nano}}, {{Sm|GnZ}}, {{Sm|EliteG}}, {{Sm|Melody}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}} and {{Sm|Konkreto}} in online tournaments. In Offline tournaments, Kukul was able to defeat players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, {{Sm|Conia}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Baki}}, {{Sm|KPC}}, and {{Sm|Doku}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/667bymth Coin Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/667bymth Coin Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e9gyuhk0 Coin Cup #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e9gyuhk0 Coin Cup #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Vtr_Lag_Union_1 VTR Lag Union #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Vtr_Lag_Union_1 VTR Lag Union #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd-24th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd-24th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_2 VTR Lag Union #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vtr_lag_union_2 VTR Lag Union #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-6-1/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 7th-8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-6-1/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 7th-8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-9/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th-29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-9/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th-29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th-9th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th-9th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Training Stage 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Training Stage 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-3/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash - Online Warriors #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-3/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash - Online Warriors #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries1 GNZ SERIES #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries1 GNZ SERIES #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-12/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #12]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-12/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #12]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-13/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-13/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries3 GNZ SERIES #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries3 GNZ SERIES #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG3 Training Stage 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG3 Training Stage 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE2 Cyrano Luck League Express 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE2 Cyrano Luck League Express 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE4 Cyrano Luck League Express 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 15th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE4 Cyrano Luck League Express 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 15th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 168: | Line 167: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub98 Smash Club #98]||July 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th||9th||Zaji | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||15th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 217: | Line 248: | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:25, February 13, 2024
Kukul | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Martín Marquez |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Kukul is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina that mains Link in tournaments, taking sets over players like Peppa, Stryfe, Nano, GnZ, EliteG, Melody, Dyasmond and Konkreto in online tournaments. In Offline tournaments, Kukul was able to defeat players such as ZanT, Escurridizo, Lucastrupa, Conia, Cyrano, Baki, KPC, and Doku.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coin Cup #2 | June 2nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Thunder Series 2 | June 7th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Distance Demon 3 | June 7th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Coin Cup #3 | June 9th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Thunder Series 3 | June 13th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coin Cup #4 | June 16th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union #1 | June 17th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Thunder Series 4 | June 20th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Coin Cup #5 | June 23rd-24th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union #2 | June 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Coin Cup #6 | July 7th-8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union #3 | July 10th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Walama Cup #2 | July 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coin Cup #8 | July 21st-22nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union #5 | July 25th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #20 | July 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coin Cup #9 | July 28th-29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Chronicles | August 8th-9th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Training Stage 1 | August 9th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash - Online Warriors #3 | August 13th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Distance Demon 4 | August 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
GNZ SERIES #1 | August 18th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Coin Cup #12 | August 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 2 | August 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coin Cup #13 | August 25th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay | August 29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Training Stage 2 | August 30th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Walama Cup #6 | August 31st-September 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
GNZ SERIES #3 | September 3rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 3 | September 5th-6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Training Stage 3 | September 13th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
GNZ SERIES #5 | September 15th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Walama Cup #7 | September 15th-16th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Coin Cup #14 | September 17th-18th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 4 | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Training Stage 4 | September 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 5 | October 3rd-4th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Training Stage 5 | October 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 1 | October 6th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 2 | October 8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 4 | October 15th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 6 | October 17th-18th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2 | October 18th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Coin Cup #16 | October 20th-21st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 6 | October 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Training Stage 6 | October 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
GNZ SERIES Last Chance Qualifier | October 24th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
POPI ARMY SERIES | October 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 8 | October 29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 9 | November 3rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
EdoliYn Cup #2 | November 4th-5th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
EdoliYn Cup #4 | November 5th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
tisO Cup #1 Season 2 | Nocember 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 10 | November 10th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 11 | November 12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
tisO Cup #2 | November 13th-14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
tisO Cup #3 | November 20th-21st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 14 | December 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
tisO Cup #5 | December 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Coliseo Flash Tournament | December 5th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
tisO Cup #6 | December 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 9 | December 13th-14th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 16 | December 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Popi Army Series: Express! | December 29th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League 19 | December 29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
ODT Weekly #27 | January 3rd-4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League 20 | January 5th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #57 | September 2nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #58 | September 9th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #61 | September 23rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Uppercut 2 | October 2nd-3rd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #63 | October 7th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #64 | October 14th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #65 | October 21st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #67 | November 4th, 2021 | — | 7th | Zaji |
Smash Club #68 | November 13th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #71 | December 2nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #72 | December 9th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #75 | February 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #77 | February 17th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #78 | February 24th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #80 | March 10th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #81 | March 17th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #82 | March 31st, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #83 | April 7th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #84 | April 14th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #86 | April 28th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #87 | May 5th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #88 | May 12th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #89 | May 19th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #90 | May 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #91 | June 2nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #92 | June 9th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Tomahawk 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #94 | June 23rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Sourspot 1 | June 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #95 | June 30th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #96 | July 7th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #97 | July 14th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #98 | July 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #100 | August 4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL | September 23rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sourspot 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 9th | 9th | Zaji |
To The Top | February 19th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
To The Top 2 | March 26th, 2023 | 15th | — | — |
Sweetspot 3 | April 23rd, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Tomahawk 3 | April 29th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |