Smasher:Ksev: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Ksev's data from six tournaments.) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rebirth IV]]||June 6th, 2015||5th||1st|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/ggss-smash-4-circuit-event-1.404659/ GGSS Smash 4 Circuit Event #1]||May 31st, 2015||9th||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rebirth IV]]||June 6th, 2015||5th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[https://e2c.challonge.com/j0e8yip7 E2C 15]||June 18th-21st, 2015||4th||2nd||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[http://e2c.challonge.com/y5e7bqi7 E2C 16]||July 11th, 2015||7th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Dicks}} | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Dicks}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Frostbite]]||February 13th, 2016||4th||1st||Ally | |[[Frostbite]]||February 13th, 2016||4th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shuffle VIII]]||March 12th-13th||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |[[Shuffle VIII]]||March 12th-13th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||17th||2nd||Ally | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rebirth-vii/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/28338 Rebirth VII]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||7th||{{Sm|DICKS}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/rebirth-vii/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/28338 Rebirth VII]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||7th||{{Sm|DICKS}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||13th||4th||Zinoto | |[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||13th||4th||Zinoto | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/breakout-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/60858 Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||5th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/zero-fox-given-ft-lucky-kjh-vro-ally-zinoto-jj/brackets/15828/59587/193925 Zero Fox Given]||September 17th, 2016||13th||1st||Ally | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/brackets/13996/48357/160374 The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||13th||2nd||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/brackets/13996/48357/160374 The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||13th||2nd||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||49th||4th||Ally | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||49th||4th||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||97th||49th||Nom | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||49th||Nom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||2nd||Zinoto | |[[Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||2nd||Zinoto |
Revision as of 17:55, December 19, 2018
Ksev | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Other Smash 4 characters | Fox, Greninja |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Universe eSports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nathan Daniel |
Location | Melvindale, Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Ksev is a Snake main in both Brawl and Ultimate from Michigan.
In Ultimate, he has taken two sets off of Zinoto.
In Smash 4, Ksev is a Cloud main and is considered one of the best Cloud players in the Midwest. (along with Daybreak and Miloni). Before he dropped the character, he was considered the best Fox main in the Midwest. He has wins over Marss, Zinoto, False, 6WX, MVD, Ryuga, Daybreak and dyr. Ksev is currently ranked 11th on the Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings and 14th on the Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Outrage 2 | May 11th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
IMPULSE 2013 | June 15th-16th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | Stewy |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GGSS Smash 4 Circuit Event #1 | May 31st, 2015 | 9th | 1st | Ally |
Rebirth IV | June 6th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
E2C 15 | June 18th-21st, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Ally |
E2C 16 | July 11th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Dicks |
Youmacon 2015 | November 1st, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | Ryuga |
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 25th | 7th | Dicks |
Oh, Did I Win? 2 | February 6th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
Frostbite | February 13th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Ally |
Shuffle VIII | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Zinoto |
Midwest Mayhem | March 19th, 2016 | 17th | 2nd | Ally |
Rebirth VII | May 7th, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | DICKS |
Deluge | May 14th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | MVD |
Midwest Mayhem 3 | June 4th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Angel Cortes |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 49th | 7th | Zinoto |
Rebirth VIII | August 6th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Larry Lurr |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Zinoto |
Breakout 5 | September 3rd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
Zero Fox Given | September 17th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Ally |
The Proving Ground | September 24th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | JJROCKETS |
Little Big House 2 | October 6th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 33rd | 49th | LOE1 |
Rebirth IX | October 22nd, 2016 | 13th | 13th | Stewy |
Midwest Mayhem 5 | November 5th, 2016 | 25th | 5th | Zinoto |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Nom |
Holiday Heist 2 | December 30th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #71 | January 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 49th | 4th | Ally |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 49th | Nom |
Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion | February 4th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | Zinoto |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Rayquaza07 |
Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour | April 8th, 2017 | 33rd | 5th | Zinoto |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 257th | 65th | Stewy |
Smashfield Weeklies #129 | February 22nd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Settle the Score Vol. 2 | March 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Dicks |
Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3 | July 13th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | smasher1001 |