Smasher:Kosoku: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Updated character list and added information about SSB4 career) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Mario | |2ndotherssbu = Mario | ||
|mainssb4 = Mario | |mainssb4 = Mario | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssb4 = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||244th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 4|g=SSB4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||244th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSB4}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-4/details End of The Line 4]||April 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-5/details End of The Line 5]||July 21st, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Dragonite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Lion}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB4}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|Lion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ragnarok-ultra-2/details Ragnarok Ultra 2]||November 3rd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xanzy-s-dream-land/details Xanzy's Dream Land]||December 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimatum|g=SSBU}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xanzy-s-dream-land-2/details Xanzy's Dream Land 2]||February 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-austin-s-really-feeling-it-2-smash-ultimate/details Ultimate Austin's Really Feeling It #2]||February 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-6/details End of The Line 6]||March 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7}}||March 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 7|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||13th||{{Sm|LightningCam}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||13th||{{Sm|LightningCam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-7/details End of The Line 7]||June 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | |{{Trn|River Rumble|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|YellowRello}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fight-me-irl-2/details Fight Me IRL 2]||October 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cinema-esports-invitational/details Cinema Esports Invitational]||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Skeleton E.X.}} | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Skeleton E.X.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:52, February 13, 2024
Kosoku | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Sheik |
Other Ultimate characters | Pichu, Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Texas |
Kosoku is a Texas Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sheik player who formerly played Mario and Pichu. Kosoku was formerly ranked 6th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Awestin, Deluxemenu, Zenyou, Dakpo, JaySon, and SaSSy. In SSB4, he mained Mario and was ranked 5th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 244th | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
End of The Line 4 | April 14th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8 | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
DreamHack Austin 2018 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
End of The Line 5 | July 21st, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Dragonite |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 25th | 17th | Lion |
Ragnarok Ultra 2 | November 3rd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xanzy's Dream Land | December 8th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimatum | December 29th-30th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Xanzy's Dream Land 2 | February 16th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Austin's Really Feeling It #2 | February 23rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
End of The Line 6 | March 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Bit Wars 7 | March 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
DreamHack Dallas 2019 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 13th | LightningCam |
End of The Line 7 | June 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
River Rumble | October 5th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | YellowRello |
Fight Me IRL 2 | October 12th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Cinema Esports Invitational | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 17th | 33rd | Skeleton E.X. |
Low Tide City 2021 | October 1st-3rd, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |