Smasher:Kisha: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(updated) |
(→Super Smash Bros. for Wii U: There is a lot of missing results here. I might have to finish this later.) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 15]]||May 16th, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 16]]||June 6th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura F.A.T.]]||September 22nd, 2015||65th||mdash;||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TUSTournament3T TUS Tournament 3]||November 22nd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]||November 22nd, 2015||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifier]]||December 26th, 2015||25th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifier]]||December 26th, 2015||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 17:12, September 5, 2018
Kisha | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Bowser, Mega Man |
Other Smash 4 character | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Kisha is a Japanese Bowser main with a strong Mega Man secondary, considered to be the best Bowser in Japan. He has taken sets off of players such as Ranai and Taiheita.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 15 | May 16th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 16 | June 6th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 18 | August 8th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 22nd, 2015 | 65th | mdash; | — |
TUS Tournament 3 | November 22nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura Niconico Qualifiers | November 22nd, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato Niconico Qualifier | December 26th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 21 | February 11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Yuzu |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Supa |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Kuro |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier | December 25th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Single Game Championships: Umebura X Single-Chu | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | Feburaury 4th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 13 | April 23rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Supa |
Sumabato 18 | June 10th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Supa |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2 | February 4th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 31 | March 21st, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |