Smasher:Kirb: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-x-gates-of-gehenna-monthly-7-155-usd-pot/details Smashurai X Gates of Gehenna]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-x-gates-of-gehenna-monthly-7-155-usd-pot/details Smashurai X Gates of Gehenna]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-online-weekly-26-1/details Smashurai Dojo Online Weekly #26]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pg-key-wifi-warriors-december/details PG Key: WiFi Warriors - December]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pg-key-wifi-warriors-december/details PG Key: WiFi Warriors - December]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-online-monthly-8-65-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Online Monthly #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-online-monthly-8-65-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Online Monthly #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 30th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-weekly-2/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Weekly #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 20th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-monthly-2-50-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Monthly #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-monthly-2-50-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Monthly #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-weekly-9/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Weekly #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-bash-75-spring-finale-ft-75-prize/details The Smash Bash #75: Spring Finale]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-bash-75-spring-finale-ft-75-prize/details The Smash Bash #75: Spring Finale]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-monthly-3-50-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Monthly #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-monthly-3-50-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Monthly #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-weekly-10/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Weekly #10] {{OnlineIcon}}||April 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-monthly-4-50-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Monthly #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-monthly-4-50-pot-bonus/details Smashurai Dojo Circuit Monthly #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2018||9th||—||— |
Revision as of 14:10, June 25, 2022
Kirb | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2: 23rd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Kirb is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from France. Kirb has online wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as enhancedpv, KirbyKid, Bloom4Eva, The6Master, BeJay !, Riley, and SpaceMiner.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Kirb was also a Mario player, and is ranked 23rd on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition | February 9th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Flamewave Anniversary 2 | May 11th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |