Smasher:Kibzu~: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Tournament placings: Added Kibzu~'s tournament data from DAT BlastZone 27.) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BEAST 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||25th||65th||{{Sm|Plastic Poptart}} | |{{Trn|BEAST 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||25th||65th||{{Sm|Plastic Poptart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/kic7ssbsingles Keep It Classy Vol. 7]||March 12th, 2016||9th||5th||Ho | |[http://challonge.com/de/kic7ssbsingles Keep It Classy Vol. 7]||March 12th, 2016||9th||5th||Ho | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-11/details DAT BlastZone 11]||March 19th, 2016||5th||5th||Ho | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-11/details DAT BlastZone 11]||March 19th, 2016||5th||5th||Ho | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/details DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||3rd||5th||Jack Hunter | |{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||13th||3rd||Ho | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/details DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Jack Hunter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-14/details DAT BlastZone 14]||August 27th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|aperture}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-14/details DAT BlastZone 14]||August 27th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|aperture}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||9th||Jack Hunter | |{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||9th||Jack Hunter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||13th||13th|| | |{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||13th||13th||Jack Hunter | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-27/events DAT BlastZone 27]||May 19th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fight-2018-spring-season-2-8/details Weds Night Fight 2018 Spring Season 2.8]||June 20th-21st 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fight-2018-spring-season-2-8/details Weds Night Fight 2018 Spring Season 2.8]||June 20th-21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||13th||{{Sm|MVL}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||13th||{{Sm|MVL}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-28/events | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-28/events DAT BlastZone 28]||December 22nd, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|IxisNaugus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 00:26, February 1, 2020
Kibzu~ | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Bayonetta |
Other Smash 4 characters | Cloud, Pit |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Other Ultimate character | Chrom |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Smash 4 Power Rankings: 25th England Power Rankings: HM |
Personal and other info | |
Location | England |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kibzu~ is an English smasher who plays Sheik and Bayonetta in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U. He is ranked 5th on the England Power Rankings and 25th on the European Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Ixis, Player J, Chag, Afro Smash, Ogey, Willz, and Zan.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAT BlastZone 9 | January 9th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Ho |
BEAST 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 65th | Plastic Poptart |
Keep It Classy Vol. 7 | March 12th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Ho |
DAT BlastZone 11 | March 19th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Ho |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Ho |
DAT BlastZone 13 | July 30th, 2016 | 3rd | 5th | Jack Hunter |
DAT BlastZone 14 | August 27th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | aperture |
Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 65th (DQ) | 5th | Jack Hunter |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Jack Hunter |
Elysium | July 15th, 2017 | 13th | 13th | Jack Hunter |
DAT BlastZone 27 | May 19th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Weds Night Fight 2018 Spring Season 2.8 | June 20th-21st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 129th | 13th | MVL |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 13th | 17th | IxisNaugus |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAT BlastZone 28 | December 22nd, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | IxisNaugus |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier | December 7th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 13th | 1st | OwlBBs |