Smasher:KeinKosugi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = KeinKosugi |alias =ケイン小杉 |image = |mainssbu = Min Min |2ndmainssbu = Steve |otherssbu = Mii Gunner |skillssbu = Professional |realname =...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/pk7cau90 Critical Hit 29]||December 9th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/pk7cau90 Critical Hit 29]||December 9th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, March 20, 2022
KeinKosugi "ケイン小杉" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Min Min, Steve |
Other Ultimate character | Mii Gunner |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Osaka |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
KeinKosugi (ケイン小杉) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Min Min and Steve player from Kansai, Japan. KeinKosugi has taken sets off players such as komorikiri, Jogibu, sssr, Tsumusuto, Injelly, Masashi, Misia, and Makua.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
【第125回】スマACT | November 30th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
【第129回】スマACT | December 14th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Critical Hit 29 | December 9th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |