Smasher:Ke-ya: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
(→Super Smash Bros. for Wii U: Added missing Umebura 32 result for Ke-ya.) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky24 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #24]||May 2nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky24 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #24]||May 2nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST21T HST 21]||June 17th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Pastar}} | |[https://challonge.com/HST21T HST 21]||June 17th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Pastar}} |
Revision as of 23:52, July 25, 2018
Ke-ya "けーや" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Robin |
Other Smash 4 character | Corrin |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ke-ya is a Japanese smasher that mains Robin with a strong Corrin secondary in SSB4. He is considered the best Robin player in Japan, and one of the best Corrin players in Japan as well. He is currently ranked 76th on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has wins over top/high level players such as Larry Lurr, Ranai, NAKAT, Umeki, Lea and Craftis.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 14 | April 15th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura Niconico Qualifiers | November 29th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobura 1 | April 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
TUS Tournament 5 | June 26th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobura 2 | August 6th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
TSC 4 | September 3rd, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Tokyo Institute of Technology Tournament | October 9th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
TUS Tournament 6 | October 30th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2016 | November 5th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup | December 18th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobura 3 | December 24th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
SGC 2017 | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers | February 4th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 12 | March 11th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Pastar |
Umebura 26 | March 20th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
TUS Tournament 7 | March 26th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 5 | April 22nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra X | April 30th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobura 5 | June 10th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Dainosuke |
Kurobura 6 | September 9th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma 15 | September 16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Mr.II |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #14 | October 25th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobura 7 | November 4th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
TSC 6 | November 25th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | Karura |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 49th | 9th | Dainosuke |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2 | January 7th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1 | February 3rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
TSC 7 | March 10th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura 31 | March 21st, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Kurobra 9 | April 21st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 19 | April 28th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #24 | May 2nd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
HST 21 | June 17th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Pastar |