Smasher:Kaito (Ikeda): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-5th, 2019||2049th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-5th, 2019||2049th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 4}}||August 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019}}||September 29th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019}}||September 29th, 2019||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 21:49, November 2, 2020
kaito | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Ultimate mains | Toon Link, Joker |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Ikeda |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
kaito is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Toon Link and Joker player from Japan. kaito has beaten players like Art., XIFL, taiwanman0610, Mao, and Mizuaka.
kaito was also a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Toon Link main. He beat players like Agehasama, Tatsuya, and Lickey★.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 49th | 65th | Majora |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 10 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 33rd | 49th | Majora |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 257th | 129th | Tatsuya |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-5th, 2019 | 2049th | — | — |
Kamisuma 4 | August 25th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
KVO Resort 2019 | September 29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2019 | November 3rd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Fist Bump International | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Mido Smash | June 28th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 65th | 33rd | Niki |