Smasher:Joaco: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Joaco | | name = Joaco | ||
| image = | | image = Joaco.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = | | caption = Joaco (right) with {{Sm|Mew2King}}. | ||
| otherssbm = | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM| | | otherssbm = Peach | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Marth | |||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Fox}} | |||
| mainssbb = Meta Knight | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| otherssbb = King Dedede | | otherssbb = King Dedede | ||
| mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |||
| mainssb4 = | | otherssb4 = Sonic | ||
| otherssb4 = | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Sheik}} | ||
| crew = | | crew = 2 Frames Punish<br>BM Team | ||
| | | crew2 = | ||
| realname = Joaquín Muñoz | | realname = Joaquín Muñoz | ||
| birthday = 8 | | birthday = 8 | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Joaco''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina | '''Joaco''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is widely considered the best ''[[Brawl]]'' {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} main, the best ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} main, and the best ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} main in Argentina, and is regarded as one of the best overall smashers in the country. He is the only Argentinian smasher to have tournament wins in singles and doubles in three different ''Smash'' games. | ||
== | Joaco was the first Argentinian smasher to compete in an international major tournament, {{Trn|GENESIS 3}}. He has also competed in several local American tournaments in South and Central [[Florida]], [[NorCal]], and New York, as well as tournaments in Portugal and Chile. Joaco has taken sets from {{Sm|Frozen}} and {{Sm|BigLord}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=7495 Winter Party]||August 20th, 2011||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=8111 Random #5]||November 13th, 2011||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=353641 Justice 3]||May 24th, 2014||4th (pools)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torneo Banfileño 2]]||October 17th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||769th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torneo Banfileño 3]]||February 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 6]]||April 24th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polémica en Battlefield 1]]||May 22nd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Nova|p=Argentina}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torneo Banfileño 4]]||July 17th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Jigoku Cordoba]]||September 18th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Up Air 3]]||December 11th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Waveshine 1]]||March 5th, 2017||5th||2nd||Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waveshine 2]]||April 23rd, 2017||5th||4th||Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[http://challonge.com/ko/Smashcirugamers Cirugamers]||May 7th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 3]]||May 28th, 2017||9th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 4]]||June 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 5]]||July 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polémica en Battlefield 3]]||July 29th, 2017||4th||1st||Nova | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=6399 Anime Style Extreme]||August 21st-22nd, 2010||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6446 Otaku Matsuri]||September 12th, 2010||5th | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6446 Otaku Matsuri]||September 12th, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6466 Anime Legends]||September 26th, 2010||5th | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6466 Anime Legends]||September 26th, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6626 Random]||November 14th, 2010||13th | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6626 Random]||November 14th, 2010||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6715 Summer Party]||December 11th, 2010||4th | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6715 Summer Party]||December 11th, 2010||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6738 Anime Style]||December 19th, 2010||5th | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6738 Anime Style]||December 19th, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6852 Seri's House]||January 11th, 2011||4th | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=6852 Seri's House]||January 11th, 2011||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7047 Jigoku Style Marzo]||March 6th, April 2nd, 2011||5th (DQ) | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7047 Jigoku Style Marzo]||March 6th, April 2nd, 2011||5th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7101 Anime Legend Abril I]||April 16th, 2011||3rd | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7101 Anime Legend Abril I]||April 16th, 2011||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7101 Anime Legend Abril II]||April 17th, 2011||2nd | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7101 Anime Legend Abril II]||April 17th, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7171 Jigoku Style Mayo I]||May 6th, 2011||3rd | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7171 Jigoku Style Mayo I]||May 6th, 2011||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7171 Jigoku Style Mayo II]||May 7th, 2011||1st | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7171 Jigoku Style Mayo II]||May 7th, 2011||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7410 Cosplay Cafe]||July 27th, 2011||1st | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7410 Cosplay Cafe]||July 27th, 2011||1st||1st||{{sm|Woril}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=7495 Winter Party]||August 20th, 2011||1st | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=7495 Winter Party]||August 20th, 2011||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7544 Jigoku Aniversario]||September 10th, 2011||3rd | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7544 Jigoku Aniversario I]||September 10th, 2011||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t= | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=7544 Jigoku Aniversario II]||September 11th, 2011||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t= | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=10895 Jigoku Style Diciembre]||December 18th, 2011||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17154 Jigoku Style Marzo]||March 11th, 2012||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/832076393513067/ Video Games Party]||April 15th, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/844822145611699/ Manga Cafe 1]||April 29th, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/414178178614970/ Manga Cafe 2]||May 27th, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17300 Jigoku Style Junio]||June 10th, 2012||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/329885907083263/ Anime Friends 2012]||July 22nd, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/ssfddgfhgfhsda2334dsf3 Seri's House II]||March 10th, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17952 Jigoku Style Marzo]||March 17th, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t= | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17964 Anime Legends]||April 6th-7th, 2013||3rd||1st||{{sm|Gado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t= | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17985 Otacon Mid tier Abril]||April 26th, 2013||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Woril ql Tournament]]||May 12th, 2013||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17981 Otacon Mid tier Mayo]||May 26th, 2013||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=17998 Otacon Party]||July 7th, 2013||—||2nd||{{sm|MRDJ}} | |||
== | |- | ||
|[http://nintendosoul.net/foro/viewtopic.php?f=29&t=18018 Jigoku Style Septiembre]||September 21st, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/doku Dokufest 1]||Feubrary 23rd, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Torneo Banfileño 3]]||February 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Torneo Banfileño 4]]||July 17th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 1]]||February 15th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dominaria]]||May 24th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 2]]||May 31st, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/banfield Torneo Banfileño 1]||July 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/1439267889654246/ Jigoku Weekend]||August 16th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 3]]||August 30th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/1476005029370274/ Sugar Gaming Night #2]||September 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 4]]||September 27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torneo Banfileño 2]]||October 17th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[La Mazmorra]]||November 8th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retro Start]]||November 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nintienda 5]]||December 7th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://versus.challonge.com/s4lowtier2 Rise of the Low Tiers 2]||December 24th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Casino Royale 2]]||January 9th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |[http://smashisland.challonge.com/ShaolinDynasty3Smash4singles Shaolin Dynasty #3]||January 30th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Torneo Banfileño 3]]||February 6th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Retro Start 2]]||February 20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/events/ | |[https://www.facebook.com/events/833553570103720/ Jigoku Style Marzo]||March 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jigoku Weekend]]||April 9th-10th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{sm|Gado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tecnobar 6]]||April 24th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Retro Start 3]]||May 9th-10th, 2016||—||1st||Gado | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Torneo Banfileño 4]]||July 17th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Anime Legend 2016]]||August 13th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Play of the Game]]||August 21st, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://challonge.com/torneosmash17 Retro Start Turbo]||September 11th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jigoku Cordoba]]||September 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Up Air 3]]||December 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Frame Perfect Arg]]||February 19th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Up Air 4]]||March 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[MGS 2017]]||April 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 3]]||May 28th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 4]]||June 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 5]]||July 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/JoacoRyu Twitter account] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/2020/joaco SSBWorld profile] | |||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wJXy2oPVcxU | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZgKuP3WbMB0 Joaco (Marth, Sheik) vs Marcos (Peach)] | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SEKsbYkrXUk Joaco (Meta Knight) vs Gado (Snake)] | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wJXy2oPVcxU Joaco (Sheik) vs Nova (Rosalina)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V93UA_kfdMA Joaco (Cloud) vs Pato (Toon Link)] | |||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Smashers who participate in SmashWiki]] | [[Category:Smashers who participate in SmashWiki]] |
Latest revision as of 22:47, February 13, 2024
Joaco | |
---|---|
Joaco (right) with Mew2King.
| |
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Peach, Marth, Fox |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Other Brawl character | King Dedede |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sonic, Cloud, Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | 2 Frames Punish BM Team |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joaquín Muñoz |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Joaco is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is widely considered the best Brawl Meta Knight main, the best Melee Sheik main, and the best Smash 4 Diddy Kong main in Argentina, and is regarded as one of the best overall smashers in the country. He is the only Argentinian smasher to have tournament wins in singles and doubles in three different Smash games.
Joaco was the first Argentinian smasher to compete in an international major tournament, GENESIS 3. He has also competed in several local American tournaments in South and Central Florida, NorCal, and New York, as well as tournaments in Portugal and Chile. Joaco has taken sets from Frozen and BigLord.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Winter Party | August 20th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Random #5 | November 13th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Justice 3 | May 24th, 2014 | 4th (pools) | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 2 | October 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 769th | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Polémica en Battlefield 1 | May 22nd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Nova |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Jigoku Cordoba | September 18th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Waveshine 1 | March 5th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Nova |
Waveshine 2 | April 23rd, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Nova |
Cirugamers | May 7th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Waveshine 3 | May 28th, 2017 | 9th (DQ) | — | — |
Waveshine 4 | June 25th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Polémica en Battlefield 3 | July 29th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Nova |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anime Style Extreme | August 21st-22nd, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
Otaku Matsuri | September 12th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Anime Legends | September 26th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Random | November 14th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
Summer Party | December 11th, 2010 | 4th | — | — |
Anime Style | December 19th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Seri's House | January 11th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
Jigoku Style Marzo | March 6th, April 2nd, 2011 | 5th (DQ) | — | — |
Anime Legend Abril I | April 16th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Anime Legend Abril II | April 17th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Jigoku Style Mayo I | May 6th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Jigoku Style Mayo II | May 7th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Cosplay Cafe | July 27th, 2011 | 1st | 1st | Woril |
Winter Party | August 20th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Jigoku Aniversario I | September 10th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Jigoku Aniversario II | September 11th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Jigoku Style Diciembre | December 18th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Jigoku Style Marzo | March 11th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
Video Games Party | April 15th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Manga Cafe 1 | April 29th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Manga Cafe 2 | May 27th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Jigoku Style Junio | June 10th, 2012 | 4th | — | — |
Anime Friends 2012 | July 22nd, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Seri's House II | March 10th, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Jigoku Style Marzo | March 17th, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Anime Legends | April 6th-7th, 2013 | 3rd | 1st | Gado |
Otacon Mid tier Abril | April 26th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
Woril ql Tournament | May 12th, 2013 | 3rd | — | — |
Otacon Mid tier Mayo | May 26th, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Otacon Party | July 7th, 2013 | — | 2nd | MRDJ |
Jigoku Style Septiembre | September 21st, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Dokufest 1 | Feubrary 23rd, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tecnobar 1 | February 15th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Dominaria | May 24th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Tecnobar 2 | May 31st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 1 | July 18th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Jigoku Weekend | August 16th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Tecnobar 3 | August 30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Sugar Gaming Night #2 | September 15th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Tecnobar 4 | September 27th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 2 | October 17th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
La Mazmorra | November 8th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Retro Start | November 15th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Nintienda 5 | December 7th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Rise of the Low Tiers 2 | December 24th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Casino Royale 2 | January 9th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 385th | — | — |
Shaolin Dynasty #3 | January 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Retro Start 2 | February 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Jigoku Style Marzo | March 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Jigoku Weekend | April 9th-10th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Gado |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Retro Start 3 | May 9th-10th, 2016 | — | 1st | Gado |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Anime Legend 2016 | August 13th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Play of the Game | August 21st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Retro Start Turbo | September 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Jigoku Cordoba | September 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Arg | February 19th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Up Air 4 | March 19th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
MGS 2017 | April 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 3 | May 28th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Waveshine 4 | June 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |