Smasher:Jim Jam Flim Flam: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WTFox]]||July 10th-11th, 2015||—||7th||{{Sm|JcPwn}} | |[[WTFox]]||July 10th-11th, 2015||—||7th||{{Sm|JcPwn}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:15, July 3, 2016
Jim Jam Flim Flam | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ness |
Other Melee character | Luigi |
Project M main | Ness |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Arizona |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Jim Jam Flim Flam is a semi-professional Melee Ness main from Arizona. He is considered to be one of the best Ness mains in the world. He is also well-known for his satirical parody of The Smash Brothers called The Smash Pros.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WTFox | July 10th-11th, 2015 | — | 7th | JcPwn |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd | 65th | — | — |