Smasher:Jecofi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Graou: let's just say it's a dead link instead) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Captain Falcon | | mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| | | former sponsors = Flow Nocturns | ||
| crew = Popi Army | | crew = Popi Army | ||
| country = Argentina | | country = Argentina | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jecofi''' is a [[smasher]] from Argentina that is considered as one of the best {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} mains in South America, and has taken sets of players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|GnZ}}, {{Sm| | '''Jecofi''' is a [[smasher]] from Argentina that is considered as one of the best {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} mains in South America, and has taken sets of players such as {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Toplus}}, {{Sm|GnZ}}, {{Sm|Fel}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}}, and {{Sm|Baki}}. | ||
In Wi-Fi tournaments, Jecofi has defeated players like {{Sm|Wise}}, {{Sm|HaruMaki}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, {{Sm|Fading}}, {{Sm|More}}, {{Sm|Takumi}}, {{Sm|210}}, {{Sm|Byaks | In Wi-Fi tournaments, Jecofi has defeated players like {{Sm|Wise}}, {{Sm|HaruMaki}}, {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, {{Sm|Fading}}, {{Sm|More}}, {{Sm|Takumi}}, {{Sm|210}}, and {{Sm|Byaks}}. | ||
On September 22nd, 2021, Jecofi was signed by Flow Nocturns.<ref>https://twitter.com/NocturnsGaming/status/1440773568820699141</ref> | On September 22nd, 2021, Jecofi was signed by Flow Nocturns.<ref>https://twitter.com/NocturnsGaming/status/1440773568820699141</ref>{{dead link}} | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 1}}||May 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 1|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Vtr_Lag_Union_1 VTR Lag Union #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Vtr_Lag_Union_1 VTR Lag Union #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 35: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/docl6hr5 Walama Cup beta]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/docl6hr5 Walama Cup beta]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-8/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st-22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-10/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 4th-5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Training Stage 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Training Stage 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries2 GNZ SERIES 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries2 GNZ SERIES 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/16mob8rl Nano's Top 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 21st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/16mob8rl Nano's Top 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 21st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-5/event/smash-chronicles-5/overview Smash Chronicles 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG5 Training Stage 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG5 Training Stage 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 64: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE3 Cyrano Luck League Express 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE3 Cyrano Luck League Express 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-6/event/smash-chronicles-6/overview Smash Chronicles 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLEME2 Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 18th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLEME2 Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 18th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 75: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG6 Training Stage 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG6 Training Stage 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gnz-series-last-chance-qualifier/event/singles/overview GnZ Series Last Chance Qualifier]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-1-season-2-1/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #1 Season 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||Nocember 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLE12 Cyrano Luck League Express 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||Nocember 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLE12 Cyrano Luck League Express 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||Nocember 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 80: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CDrFlash1 Coliseo Flash Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CDrFlash1 Coliseo Flash Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-9/event/smash-chronicles-9/overview Smash Chronicles 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 13th-14th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3}}||February 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3|g=SSBU}}||February 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier}}||February 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final}}||February 28th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final|g=SSBU}}||February 28th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-20/event/singles/overview tisO Cup 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 9th-10th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pandemonium-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview PANDEMONIUM]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-23/event/singles/overview tisO Cup 23]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 7th-8th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 110: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub98 Smash Club #98]||July 21st, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||1st||4th||{{Sm|Kaizen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Jecofi_ Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Jecofi_ Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 02:17, February 22, 2024
Jecofi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Flow Nocturns |
Crew(s) | Popi Army |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Argentina |
Jecofi is a smasher from Argentina that is considered as one of the best Captain Falcon mains in South America, and has taken sets of players such as ZanT, Escurridizo, Paco, Toplus, GnZ, Fel, Dyasmond, and Baki.
In Wi-Fi tournaments, Jecofi has defeated players like Wise, HaruMaki, Lucastrupa, Fading, More, Takumi, 210, and Byaks.
On September 22nd, 2021, Jecofi was signed by Flow Nocturns.[1](dead link)
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Demon 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Thunder Series 1 | May 30th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Distance Demon 3 | June 7th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
VTR Lag Union #1 | June 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Walama Cup beta | June 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Coin Cup #8 | July 21st-22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Coin Cup #10 | August 4th-5th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Training Stage 1 | August 9th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Distance Demon 4 | August 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 2 | August 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
GNZ SERIES 2 | August 26th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay | August 29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Training Stage 2 | August 30th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
GNZ SERIES 4 | September 9th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Training Stage 3 | September 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Training Stage 4 | September 20th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Nano's Top 8 | September 21st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 5 | October 3rd-4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Training Stage 5 | October 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 1 | October 6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION | October 9th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 3 | October 12th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 6 | October 17th-18th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2 | October 18th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Training Stage 6 | October 23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
GnZ Series Last Chance Qualifier | October 24th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
tisO Cup #1 Season 2 | Nocember 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 12 | Nocember 17th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express 14 | December 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Coliseo Flash Tournament | December 3rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 9 | December 13th-14th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 3 | February 7th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier | February 14th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage Final | February 28th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
tisO Cup 20 | April 9th-10th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
PANDEMONIUM | May 1st, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
tisO Cup 23 | May 7th-8th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Uppercut | August 21st-22nd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #62 | September 30th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #67 | November 4th, 2021 | — | 5th | Fading |
Smash Club #73 | December 16th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Club #78 | February 24th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #82 | March 31st, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #86 | April 28th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #88 | May 12th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Sourspot 1 | June 26th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Club #98 | July 21st, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Sourspot 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 1st | 4th | Kaizen |
Tomahawk 3 | April 29th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |