Smasher:Jansen: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Jansen | | name = Jansen | ||
| mainssbu = Diddy Kong | | mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| otherssbu = Falco | |||
| otherssbu = | |||
| mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| alias =ヤンセン | | alias =ヤンセン | ||
| alias2 = テオヤンセン | |||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 21: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 1|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 2|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 3|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shizutona 4|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shizutona 5|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Namikimiti 1st|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||17th / 77||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 8|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2024||17th / 95||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 76: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/theojan2016 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/theojan2016 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 13:32, March 31, 2024
Jansen "ヤンセン" "テオヤンセン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Other Ultimate character | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Jansen (ヤンセン) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Diddy Kong player. Jansen regularly competes in Karisuma tournaments and has defeated Nojinko, KR, Nikukyu, Uto, and Mizukoshi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma FINAL | November 3rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Taisenkai 6 | December 21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 9 | October 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 10 | November 14th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 5 | November 14th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Shizutona 1 | January 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 6 | April 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Shizutona 2 | April 30th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
NUMASUMA 7 | June 4th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Ripubura SP 3 | June 11th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Shizutona 3 | July 16th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Shizutona 4 | October 22nd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Shizutona 5 | March 18th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Namikimiti 1st | July 16th, 2023 | 17th / 77 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 49th / 256 | — | — |
Ripubura SP 8 | March 31st, 2024 | 17th / 95 | — | — |