Smasher:Jan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14}}||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 14}}||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||49th||{{sm|Brood}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||49th||{{sm|Brood}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 15}}||January 28th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15}}||January 28th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{Trn|KSB 2017}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KSB 2017}}||May 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||17th||49th||{{Sm|Kento}} | |'''{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major}}'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||17th||49th||{{Sm|Kento}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18}}||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18}}||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}'''||December 1st-2nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}'''||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nz6k9g2m Hozuki 2]||December 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/nz6k9g2m Hozuki 2]||December 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||193rd / 512||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, August 3, 2023
Jan "ジャン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina |
Other Smash 4 character | Ryu |
Ultimate main | Rosalina |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level High level |
Jan is a Japanese smasher who mains Rosalina in both Smash 4 and Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato Niconico Qualifier | December 26th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 49th | 49th | Brood |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier | February 4th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 17th | 49th | Kento |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Chart-yatsu |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Smash 4 Final | October 21st, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Hozuki 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 12 | January 16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 193rd / 512 | — | — |