Smasher:HAT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{sm|Chillin}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{sm|Chillin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Neologism}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, October 9, 2017
HAT | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Fox |
Brawl mains | Meta Knight, Kirby |
Other Brawl character | Snake |
Project M main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Maryland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
HAT is a Maryland Sheik main who used to also play Brawl and Project M. He is currently ranked 10th on the MD/VA Melee Power Rankings and formerly ranked 3rd on the MD/VA Project M Power Rankings. In Melee, he has wins over HugS, Vist, lloD, Azen, Jiano, and DruggedFox. He is also a tournament organizer both at the local and national levels, helping organize events from Super SmashCon and the Pound Series to Xanadu Weeklies.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EGL DC | January 20th, 2007 | 33rd | 17th | Frozen |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 9th | 9th | Turbo |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 17th | 13th | BTree |
Shell Shocked XII | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | 5th | DosV |
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Defend This House | June 13th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 8th-10th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash @ Xanadu Wednesdays 1/20 | January 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Raider Bowl VI | April 24th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Nurok |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Atlantic Extravaganza 12 | January 14th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Wenbobular |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-23rd, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Wenbobular |
Smash Valley V | February 18th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Wenbobular |
Atlantic Extravaganza 13 | March 25th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Bones |
Fight Pitt 7 | April 15th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Wenbobular |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Wenbobular |
Atlantic Extravaganza 14 | July 8th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Wenbobular |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Wenbobular |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Chillin |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | Neologism |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Critical Hit 3 | July 5th, 2008 | 49th | 33rd | EE |
C3 July Monthly | July 19th, 2008 | 13th | — | — |
ChuDatz Final Biweekly | August 1st-3rd, 2008 | 17th | 25th | FakeKraid |
Cyberden | September 27th, 2008 | 7th | — | — |
C3 October Opera | October 19th, 2008 | 9th | — | — |
EvilTwinz of MD | November 15th, 2008 | 9th | 1st | ChuDat |
ChuDatz Thanksgiving Biweekly | November 28th, 2008 | 13th | 7th | Turbo |
Critical Hit 4.5 | December 13th, 2008 | 9th | 13th | Turbo |
ChuDatz Final Happy Go-Lucky Birthday Biweekly | January 16th, 2009 | 13th | 3rd | NEO |
Apex 2009 | May 10th-11th, 2009 | 33rd | 13th | NEO |
C3 August Assault | August 15th, 2009 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 4 | January 18th-19th, 2010 | 25th | 49th | GimR |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thanks for Playing 7 | June 7th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | DosV |
Blacklisted | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 4th | 1st | Junebug |