Smasher:Geeni: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Geeni | | name = Geeni | ||
| image = | | image = Geeni.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Snake | | mainssbu = Snake | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Finnish Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Finnish Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
| country = Finland | | country = Finland | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Geeni''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} main from Finland. He is considered to be of the best Snake players in the country alongside {{Sm|PK}}. | '''Geeni''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} main and [[Wi-Fi Warrior]] from Finland. He is considered to be of the best Snake players in the country alongside {{Sm|PK}}, and is ranked 7th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]]. | ||
Geeni has many notable results from both offline and online tournaments, such as 4th / 47 at [https://start.gg/tournament/miittel/details Miittelö], 3rd / 43 at [https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-winter-2023/details Assymylly Winter 2023] and 5th / 61 at {{Trn|Östis 2022}} for offline and 129th / 1802 at {{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}} {{OnlineIcon}}, 49th / 1144 at {{Trn|Playing for Pride}}{{OnlineIcon}} and 65th / 1024 at {{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}} for online. Offline, he has wins on {{Sm|AirLi}}, {{Sm|Plump}}, {{Sm|Kass}}, {{Sm|Leggasiini}} and {{Sm|Gohenko}}. Online, he has wins on {{Sm|A$AP Voffi}}, {{Sm|Cobra}} and {{Sm|SdN}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Finnish Power Rankings#Ultimate|Finnish Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Finnish Power Rankings#December 2022|July 2022 - December 2022]]||8th||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||First official post-[[COVID-19 pandemic and its impact on competitive Smash|COVID-19 pandemic]] Finnish ranking. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Finnish Power Rankings#June 2023|January 2023 - June 2023]]||7th||{{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Line 20: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xx/details Union XX]||March 29th-31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xx/details Union XX]||March 29th-31st, 2019||65th / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-6-1/details Oulunkylän Offstage 6]||April 27th-28th, 2019||13th / 36||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/poravaunu-7/details Poravaunu 7]||May 4th, 2019||13th / 29||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bob-omb-shelter-1/details Bob-omb shelter]||July 6th, 2019||5th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-2-play-2019/details L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019]||September 28th, 2019||19th / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-8-5/details Oulunkylän Offstage 8]||October 12th-13th, 2019||9th / 43||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grail-quest-2019/details Grail Quest 2019]||October 17th-19th, 2019||5th / 33||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/h-mpton-games/details Hämpton Games]||January 11th, 2020||7th / 46||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/reiska-ryyppy/details Reiska & Ryyppy]||January 25th-26th, 2020||4th / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-78/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #78 {{OnlineIcon}}]||March 18th-19th, 2020||17th / 82||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-grid-mayhem-2/details The Grid: Mayhem {{OnlineIcon}}]||March 21st-22nd, 2020||33rd / 73||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th-29th, 2020||33rd / 319||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-weekly-100/details European Bootcamp Weekly #100{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 29th, 2020||33rd / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-82/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #82{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 15th, 2020||17th / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/escl-series-1/details ESCL Series #1{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 22nd-23rd, 2020||25th / 94||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-84/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #84{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 15th, 2020||25th / 114||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||385th / 5089||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-majlis-x-european-bootcamp-delay-war/details Smash @ Majlis x European Bootcamp - Delay War{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 9th-10th, 2020||25th / 200||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/escl-series-2-overboard-collab/details ESCL Series #2: Overboard Collab{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 10th-11th, 2020||65th / 114||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-86/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #86{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 13th-14th, 2020||3rd / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-9-eu-1/details On The Grind 9 (EU){{OnlineIcon}}]||May 19th, 2020||17th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||65th / 238||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-intercontinental-european-qualifier-100/details The Smash Intercontinental: European Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 29th-30th, 2020||33rd / 152||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||65th / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-22nd, 2020||49th / 1144||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||65th / 244||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/european- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-intercontinental-european-qualifier-2-100/details The Smash Intercontinental: European Qualifier #2{{OnlineIcon}}]||July 31st-August 1st, 2020||65th / 105||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-bonus-eu/details On The Grind Bonus (EU){{OnlineIcon}}]||August 25th-26th, 2020||5th / 90||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-100-30-prize/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #100{{OnlineIcon}}]||August 26th, 2020||25th / 119||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||17th / 103||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp- | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-majlis-x-european-bootcamp-delay-war-2-200-prize-1/details Smash @ Majlis x European Bootcamp - Delay war #2!{{OnlineIcon}}]||October 17th, 2020||65th / 123||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/30-prize-pool-wario-s-smash-down-2020-week-24/details Wario's Smash Down 2020 week #24{{OnlineIcon}}]||November 8th, 2020||4th / 276||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/earthquake-62/details Earthquake #62{{OnlineIcon}}]||November 10th, 2020||1st / 114||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/30-prize-pool-wario-s-smash-down-2020-week-25/details Wario's Smash Down 2020 week #25{{OnlineIcon}}]||November 15th, 2020||17th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/envysnakes-singles-tournament-2-eu-only-1/details EnvySnakes Singles Tournament #2 (EU ONLY){{OnlineIcon}}]||November 15th-16th, 2020||9th / 90||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/110-prize-pool-tns-pandemic-weekly-1/details TNS: Pandemic Weekly #1{{OnlineIcon}}]||November 18th, 2020||33rd / 114||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th-21st, 2020||79th / 270||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/knights-of-the-round-battle-on-mechonis/details Knights of the Round: Battle on Mechonis{{OnlineIcon}}]||November 21st-22nd, 2020||33rd / 250||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/30-prize-pool-wario-s-smash-down-2020-week-26/details Wario's Smash Down 2020 week #26{{OnlineIcon}}]||November 22nd, 2020||17th / 268||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th-13th, 2020||385th / 857||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gottem-gg-1/details Gotten GG{{OnlineIcon}}]||December 19th-20th, 2020||49th / 116||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lagspike-40-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/details Lagspike 40{{OnlineIcon}}]||January 1st, 2021||17th / 282||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lagspike-41-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/details Lagspike 41{{OnlineIcon}}]||January 8th, 2021||33rd / 200||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/envysnakes-x-indefinable-bound-singles-tournament-3-eu-me-only/details EnvySnakes x Indefinable Bound Singles Tournament #3 (EU & ME ONLY){{OnlineIcon}}]||January 17th-18th, 2021||13th / 166||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/victorious-storm-1-500-prizepool/details Victorious Storm #1{{OnlineIcon}}]||January 16th-23rd, 2021||17th / 124||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gouken-legacy-ii-200/details GOUKEN LEGACY II{{OnlineIcon}}]||January 23rd, 2021||25th / 149||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cerulean-showdown-83-stonks-go-up-invitational-series-finale/details Cerulean Showdown #83: stonks go up (INVITATIONAL SERIES FINALE){{OnlineIcon}}]||February 1st-2nd, 2021||33rd / 92||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/so-cryminals-1-200-prizepool-1/details SO - Cryminals #1{{OnlineIcon}}]||February 3rd-7th, 2021||4th / 171||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/315-cp-meteor-1/details Meteor #1{{OnlineIcon}}]||February 6th-7th, 2021||65th / 254||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lockdown-92/details Lockdown #92{{OnlineIcon}}]||February 7th, 2021||3rd / 110||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/150-cp-fcw-x-globalclan-special-edition-1/details FCW x GlobalClan : Special Edition #1{{OnlineIcon}}]||February 13th, 2021||17th / 275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/nocco-the-legend-tournament/details Nocco: The Legend Tournament{{OnlineIcon}}]||February 21st-22nd, 2021||7th / 108||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-126/details European Bootcamp #126{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 10th, 2021||5th / 110||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lagspike-49-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/details Lagspike 49{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 12th, 2021||13th / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/30-cp-fcw-s2-4/details FCW S2 #4{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 13th-14th, 2021||17th / 123||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/60-prize-pool-wario-s-smash-down-2021-week-42/details Wario's Smash Down 2021 week #42{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 14th, 2021||17th / 405||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th-15th, 2021||97th / 439||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-49-eu/details On The Grind #49 (EU){{OnlineIcon}}]||March 16th-17th, 2021||17th / 154||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-127/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #127{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 17th, 2021||5th / 100||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-51-eu/details On The Grind #51 (EU){{OnlineIcon}}]||March 23rd-24th, 2021||3rd / 147||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/european-bootcamp-midweek-drills-128/details European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #128{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 24th, 2021||3rd / 113||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lockdown-106/details Lockdown #106{{OnlineIcon}}]||March 28th, 2021||7th / 111||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/indefinable-bound-5-year-anniversary-200/details Indefinable Bound 5 Year Anniversary{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 2nd-3rd, 2021||25th / 125||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-12th, 2021||129th / 1802||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/straight-outta-smashville-chapter-55/events Straight Outta Smashville: Chapter 55{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 11th-12th, 2021||9th / 166||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/on-the-grind-54-eu/details On The Grind #54 (EU){{OnlineIcon}}]||April 13th-14th, 2021||5th / 111||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lagspike-56-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/details LagSpike 56{{OnlineIcon}}]||April 30th, 2021||25th / 161||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lagspike-57-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/details LagSpike 57{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 7th, 2021||33rd / 175||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lagspike-59-150-prize-pool-crowdfunding/details LagSpike 59{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 21st, 2021||13th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/datev-ultimate-series-prelude-2/details DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude #2{{OnlineIcon}}]||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||17th / 103||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cerulean-showdown-100-last-hurrah-100-prize-pool/details Cerulean Showdown #100: Last Hurrah{{OnlineIcon}}]||June 7th-8th, 2021||5th / 97||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arkade-smash-invitational/details Arkade Smash Invitational]||July 24th-25th, 2021||3rd / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||129th / 525||25th / 89||Dras | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arkade-nights-1/details Arkade Nights #1]||August 21st, 2021||9th / 45||3rd / 13||{{Sm|Myst|p=Finland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Bad Things Happening to Good People|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th-6th, 2021||65th / 1992||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||65th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||129th / 512||33rd / 121||Myst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/miittel/details Miittelö]||March 19th-20th, 2022||4th / 47||7th / 13||Myst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/assymylly-2022/details Assymylly 2022]||April 1st-2nd, 2022||5th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||193rd / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-summer-2022/details Assymylly Summer 2022]||August 4th-7th, 2022||5th / 57||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2022/details Smash Sauna 2022]||August 12th-13th, 2022||7th / 40||5th/15||Myst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||17th / 168||17th / 46||Myst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vallilan-valloitus/details Vallilan Valloitus]||October 8th-9th, 2022||4th / 50||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-21/details Koneistamo 21]||October 28th-29th, 2022||4th / 45||1st / 9||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Östis 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/install-2022/details Install 2022]||December 9th-11th, 2022||9th / 33||7th / 10||Oat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Round Table Rumble: Round 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th-12th, 2023||13th / 71||7th / 24||{{Sm|Lakila}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-winter-2023/details Assymylly Winter 2023]||February 24th-25th, 2023||3rd / 43||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2023/details Lantrek 2023]||March 2nd-5th, 2023||7th / 41||2nd / 13||{{Sm|PK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stis-2023/details Östis 2023]||March 17th-19th, 2023||17th / 53||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vallilan-toinen-valloitus/details Vallilan Toinen Valloitus]||May 13th-14th, 2023||9th / 39||4th / 18||PK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-22/details Koneistamo 22]||May 26th-27th, 2023||3rd / 44||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2023/details Smash Sauna 2023]||June 16th-17th, 2023||7th / 55||4th / 15||PK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/assymylly- | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/assymylly-summer-2023/details Assymylly Summer 2023]||August 4th-5th, 2023||9th / 62||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||257th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vallilan-kolmas-valloitus/details Vallilan Kolmas Valloitus]||October 7th-8th, 2023||13th / 48||5th / 18||PK | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 234: | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Geeni?id=1135262 The Player Database account] | *[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Geeni?id=1135262 The Player Database account] | ||
[[Category: Finnish smashers]] | [[Category:Finnish smashers]] | ||
[[Category: Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Latest revision as of 23:39, February 13, 2024
Geeni | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Finnish Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Finland |
Geeni is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake main and Wi-Fi Warrior from Finland. He is considered to be of the best Snake players in the country alongside PK, and is ranked 7th on the Finnish Power Rankings.
Geeni has many notable results from both offline and online tournaments, such as 4th / 47 at Miittelö, 3rd / 43 at Assymylly Winter 2023 and 5th / 61 at Östis 2022 for offline and 129th / 1802 at SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier , 49th / 1144 at Playing for Pride and 65th / 1024 at The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! for online. Offline, he has wins on AirLi, Plump, Kass, Leggasiini and Gohenko. Online, he has wins on A$AP Voffi, Cobra and SdN.
Rankings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Finnish Power Rankings[edit]
Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
July 2022 - December 2022 | 8th | First official post-COVID-19 pandemic Finnish ranking. | |
January 2023 - June 2023 | 7th |
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Union XX | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 65th / 82 | — | — |
Oulunkylän Offstage 6 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 13th / 36 | — | — |
Poravaunu 7 | May 4th, 2019 | 13th / 29 | — | — |
Bob-omb shelter | July 6th, 2019 | 5th / 58 | — | — |
L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 19th / 32 | — | — |
Oulunkylän Offstage 8 | October 12th-13th, 2019 | 9th / 43 | — | — |
Grail Quest 2019 | October 17th-19th, 2019 | 5th / 33 | — | — |
Hämpton Games | January 11th, 2020 | 7th / 46 | — | — |
Reiska & Ryyppy | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 4th / 32 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #78 | March 18th-19th, 2020 | 17th / 82 | — | — |
The Grid: Mayhem | March 21st-22nd, 2020 | 33rd / 73 | — | — |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th-29th, 2020 | 33rd / 319 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Weekly #100 | March 29th, 2020 | 33rd / 124 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #82 | April 15th, 2020 | 17th / 98 | — | — |
ESCL Series #1 | April 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 25th / 94 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #84 | April 15th, 2020 | 25th / 114 | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th / 5089 | — | — |
Smash @ Majlis x European Bootcamp - Delay War | May 9th-10th, 2020 | 25th / 200 | — | — |
ESCL Series #2: Overboard Collab | May 10th-11th, 2020 | 65th / 114 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #86 | May 13th-14th, 2020 | 3rd / 115 | — | — |
On The Grind 9 (EU) | May 19th, 2020 | 17th / 95 | — | — |
Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi | May 23rd, 2020 | 65th / 238 | — | — |
The Smash Intercontinental: European Qualifier | May 29th-30th, 2020 | 33rd / 152 | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition! | June 6th-7th, 2020 | 65th / 1024 | — | — |
Playing for Pride | June 20th-22nd, 2020 | 49th / 1144 | — | — |
FCW : Special Edition - European Scale | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 65th / 244 | — | — |
The Smash Intercontinental: European Qualifier #2 | July 31st-August 1st, 2020 | 65th / 105 | — | — |
On The Grind Bonus (EU) | August 25th-26th, 2020 | 5th / 90 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #100 | August 26th, 2020 | 25th / 119 | — | — |
Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament | September 19th, 2020 | 17th / 103 | — | — |
Smash @ Majlis x European Bootcamp - Delay war #2! | October 17th, 2020 | 65th / 123 | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down 2020 week #24 | November 8th, 2020 | 4th / 276 | — | — |
Earthquake #62 | November 10th, 2020 | 1st / 114 | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down 2020 week #25 | November 15th, 2020 | 17th / 272 | — | — |
EnvySnakes Singles Tournament #2 (EU ONLY) | November 15th-16th, 2020 | 9th / 90 | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Weekly #1 | November 18th, 2020 | 33rd / 114 | — | — |
Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale | November 20th-21st, 2020 | 79th / 270 | — | — |
Knights of the Round: Battle on Mechonis | November 21st-22nd, 2020 | 33rd / 250 | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down 2020 week #26 | November 22nd, 2020 | 17th / 268 | — | — |
Gaming For Tots | December 12th-13th, 2020 | 385th / 857 | — | — |
Gotten GG | December 19th-20th, 2020 | 49th / 116 | — | — |
Lagspike 40 | January 1st, 2021 | 17th / 282 | — | — |
Lagspike 41 | January 8th, 2021 | 33rd / 200 | — | — |
EnvySnakes x Indefinable Bound Singles Tournament #3 (EU & ME ONLY) | January 17th-18th, 2021 | 13th / 166 | — | — |
Victorious Storm #1 | January 16th-23rd, 2021 | 17th / 124 | — | — |
GOUKEN LEGACY II | January 23rd, 2021 | 25th / 149 | — | — |
Cerulean Showdown #83: stonks go up (INVITATIONAL SERIES FINALE) | February 1st-2nd, 2021 | 33rd / 92 | — | — |
SO - Cryminals #1 | February 3rd-7th, 2021 | 4th / 171 | — | — |
Meteor #1 | February 6th-7th, 2021 | 65th / 254 | — | — |
Lockdown #92 | February 7th, 2021 | 3rd / 110 | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan : Special Edition #1 | February 13th, 2021 | 17th / 275 | — | — |
Nocco: The Legend Tournament | February 21st-22nd, 2021 | 7th / 108 | — | — |
European Bootcamp #126 | March 10th, 2021 | 5th / 110 | — | — |
Lagspike 49 | March 12th, 2021 | 13th / 196 | — | — |
FCW S2 #4 | March 13th-14th, 2021 | 17th / 123 | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down 2021 week #42 | March 14th, 2021 | 17th / 405 | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th-15th, 2021 | 97th / 439 | — | — |
On The Grind #49 (EU) | March 16th-17th, 2021 | 17th / 154 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #127 | March 17th, 2021 | 5th / 100 | — | — |
On The Grind #51 (EU) | March 23rd-24th, 2021 | 3rd / 147 | — | — |
European Bootcamp Midweek Drills #128 | March 24th, 2021 | 3rd / 113 | — | — |
Lockdown #106 | March 28th, 2021 | 7th / 111 | — | — |
Indefinable Bound 5 Year Anniversary | April 2nd-3rd, 2021 | 25th / 125 | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-12th, 2021 | 129th / 1802 | — | — |
Straight Outta Smashville: Chapter 55 | April 11th-12th, 2021 | 9th / 166 | — | — |
On The Grind #54 (EU) | April 13th-14th, 2021 | 5th / 111 | — | — |
LagSpike 56 | April 30th, 2021 | 25th / 161 | — | — |
LagSpike 57 | May 7th, 2021 | 33rd / 175 | — | — |
LagSpike 59 | May 21st, 2021 | 13th / 201 | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude #2 | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 17th / 103 | — | — |
Cerulean Showdown #100: Last Hurrah | June 7th-8th, 2021 | 5th / 97 | — | — |
Arkade Smash Invitational | July 24th-25th, 2021 | 3rd / 8 | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 129th / 525 | 25th / 89 | Dras |
Arkade Nights #1 | August 21st, 2021 | 9th / 45 | 3rd / 13 | Myst |
Bad Things Happening to Good People | September 4th-6th, 2021 | 65th / 1992 | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 31 | October 30th, 2021 | 65th / 128 | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 129th / 512 | 33rd / 121 | Myst |
Miittelö | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 4th / 47 | 7th / 13 | Myst |
Assymylly 2022 | April 1st-2nd, 2022 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
95 Kings of Fields 2 | June 25th-26th, 2022 | 33rd / 256 | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 193rd / 1024 | — | — |
Assymylly Summer 2022 | August 4th-7th, 2022 | 5th / 57 | — | — |
Smash Sauna 2022 | August 12th-13th, 2022 | 7th / 40 | 5th/15 | Myst |
Midgard 2022 | September 16th-18th, 2022 | 17th / 168 | 17th / 46 | Myst |
Vallilan Valloitus | October 8th-9th, 2022 | 4th / 50 | — | — |
Koneistamo 21 | October 28th-29th, 2022 | 4th / 45 | 1st / 9 | Lancelot |
Östis 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
Install 2022 | December 9th-11th, 2022 | 9th / 33 | 7th / 10 | Oat |
Round Table Rumble: Round 2 | February 11th-12th, 2023 | 13th / 71 | 7th / 24 | Lakila |
Assymylly Winter 2023 | February 24th-25th, 2023 | 3rd / 43 | — | — |
Lantrek 2023 | March 2nd-5th, 2023 | 7th / 41 | 2nd / 13 | PK |
Östis 2023 | March 17th-19th, 2023 | 17th / 53 | — | — |
Vallilan Toinen Valloitus | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 9th / 39 | 4th / 18 | PK |
Koneistamo 22 | May 26th-27th, 2023 | 3rd / 44 | — | — |
Smash Sauna 2023 | June 16th-17th, 2023 | 7th / 55 | 4th / 15 | PK |
Assymylly Summer 2023 | August 4th-5th, 2023 | 9th / 62 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 257th / 1,348 | — | — |
Vallilan Kolmas Valloitus | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 13th / 48 | 5th / 18 | PK |