Smasher:Fox 2: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings]]: 71st | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Paris | |location = Paris | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Fox 2''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from France that has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Neeroz}},{{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Sriks}}, {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, {{Sm|Kingël}}, {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}, {{Sm|MoDzai}} | '''Fox 2''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from France that has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Neeroz}}, {{Sm|Flow|p=France}}, {{Sm|Sriks}}, {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, {{Sm|Kingël}}, {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}, and {{Sm|MoDzai}}. He is currently ranked 71st on the [[French Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-saison-3-chap-6-l-invasion-des-sudistes/events WANTED Saison 3 Chap 6 : L'Invasion des sudistes ]||February 15th, 2020||97th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wanted-saison-3-chap-6-l-invasion-des-sudistes/events WANTED Saison 3 Chap 6 : L'Invasion des sudistes ]||February 15th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020}}||September 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1}}||October 10th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/150-cp-fcw-x-tds-special-edition/details FCW x TDS : Special Edition]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/150-cp-fcw-x-tds-special-edition/details FCW x TDS : Special Edition]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline}}||December 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2}}||August 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP}}||September 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL IS BACK !}}||September 17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL IS BACK !|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone}}||September 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tournoi-smash-play-sorbonne-u-festival/events Tournoi Smash Play Sorbonne U. Festival]||October 1st, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tournoi-smash-play-sorbonne-u-festival/events Tournoi Smash Play Sorbonne U. Festival]||October 1st, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BDE Last Stock}}||October 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8}}||February 2nd, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}||February 11th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||17th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||49th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||65th / 1,348||9th / 176||{{Sm|Winder}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 3|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||9th / 135||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||33rd / 1,013||17th / 96||{{Sm|Eko}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Meudon Esport|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||17th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||65th / 840||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 72: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/BronzeSnake_ Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/BronzeSnake_ Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 16:21, March 18, 2024
Fox 2 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | French Power Rankings: 71st |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Paris |
Fox 2 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player from France that has taken sets off players such as BassMage, Neeroz, Flow, Sriks, Mezcaul, Kingël, Z, and MoDzai. He is currently ranked 71st on the French Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WANTED Saison 3 Chap 6 : L'Invasion des sudistes | February 15th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
TWELVE I - 2020 | September 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Episode 1 | October 10th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
FCW x TDS : Special Edition | December 21st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Meteor 1 | February 6th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1 | February 13th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
TWELVE II - 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline | December 22nd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Cora Smash Cup | June 18th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Tai-Kaï 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL IS BACK ! | September 17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Hylian Zone | September 18th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Tournoi Smash Play Sorbonne U. Festival | October 1st, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
BDE Last Stock | October 23rd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06 | October 28th-29th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8 | February 2nd, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Hylian Zone 2 | February 11th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
SLY LAN | June 11th-12th, 2023 | 17th / 219 | — | — |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 49th / 512 | — | — |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 65th / 1,348 | 9th / 176 | Winder |
Hylian Zone 3 | October 22nd, 2023 | 9th / 135 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 33rd / 1,013 | 17th / 96 | Eko |
Meudon Esport | February 3rd, 2024 | 17th / 124 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 65th / 840 | — | — |