Smasher:FlashingFire: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
FlashingFire (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
FlashingFire (talk | contribs) (Updated tournament results) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://stockcancelgaming.challonge.com/sbwpms Super Bit Wars 3]||October 29, 2014||5th | |[http://stockcancelgaming.challonge.com/sbwpms Super Bit Wars 3]||October 29, 2014||5th | ||
|- | |||
|[http://stockcancelgaming.challonge.com/saltyrunbackpms The Salty Runback]||December 13, 2014||13th | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://aftershock.challonge.com/pmt16 Aftershock]||March 28, 2015||45th | |[http://aftershock.challonge.com/pmt16 Aftershock]||March 28, 2015||45th | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|[http://stier.challonge.com/sbpmtop16 The Salty Runback 2]||December 17, 2016||5th | |[http://stier.challonge.com/sbpmtop16 The Salty Runback 2]||December 17, 2016||5th | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://stier.challonge.com/ssstier4_pmsingles SSS-Tier #4]||January 28, 2017|| | |[http://stier.challonge.com/ssstier4_pmsingles SSS-Tier #4]||January 28, 2017||1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/king-of-the-springs-2/events/project-m-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112588%7D King of the Springs 2]||February 4, 2017||4th | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/king-of-the-springs-2/events/project-m-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112588%7D King of the Springs 2]||February 4, 2017||4th |
Revision as of 00:32, March 14, 2017
FlashingFire | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Snake |
Other Project M character | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brennan Connolly |
Location | United States |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
FlashingFire is a Project M player from Oklahoma who has mained Snake since version 2.6 in 2013. He is currently ranked 2nd on the state's Power Rankings. In addition to being a competitor, FlashingFire was a contributor to and major editor for PMRank 2016.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement |
---|---|---|
The Oklahoma Invitational (OKI) | April 5, 2014 | 5th |
Super Bit Wars 3 | October 29, 2014 | 5th |
The Salty Runback | December 13, 2014 | 13th |
Aftershock | March 28, 2015 | 45th |
Super Bit Wars 4 | February 20-21, 2016 | 4th |
Razor Smash Bash 3 | March 12, 2016 | 7th |
The Sweet Spot: Reloaded | July 2, 2016 | 5th |
SSS-Tier #1 | October 1, 2016 | 2nd |
SSS-Tier #2 | October 29, 2016 | 2nd |
Meta Knight or Quit | November 26, 2016 | 4th |
SSS-Tier #3 | December 3, 2016 | 2nd |
The Salty Runback 2 | December 17, 2016 | 5th |
SSS-Tier #4 | January 28, 2017 | 1st |
King of the Springs 2 | February 4, 2017 | 4th |