Smasher:FLiiNcHy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Top professional" to "$1Top level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbm = Falco | |mainssbm = Falco | ||
|crew = Brainless eSports | |crew = Brainless eSports | ||
|rankingssbm = | |rankingssbm = | ||
|realname = Angel Cruz | |realname = Angel Cruz | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2019/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/overview Scorpius 2019]||January 12th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|Casual_Flasual}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBM}}||April 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/king/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/king/event/melee-singles/overview King]||May 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-227/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-227/event/melee-singles/brackets/595171/989540 AON Melee #227]||May 23rd, 2019||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Louis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concrete-throwdown-2-a-nyc-event-featuring-smash-bros-ultimate/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concrete-throwdown-2-a-nyc-event-featuring-smash-bros-ultimate/event/melee-singles/overview Concrete Throwdown #2]||May 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-228/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-228/event/melee-singles/overview AON Melee #228]||May 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/omega-iii/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/omega-iii/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/overview Omega III]||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-232/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aon-melee-232/event/melee-singles/brackets/612804/1013115 AON Melee #232]||June 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum-99/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spectrum-99/event/melee-singles/overview Spectrum #99]||July 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-6th-new-england-melee-arcadian/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-6th-new-england-melee-arcadian/event/melee-singles/overview The 6th New England Melee Arcadian]||July 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sundaon-033-7-28-2019/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sundaon-033-7-28-2019/event/melee-singles/brackets/631225/1040503 SundAON #033]||July 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/triple-m/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/triple-m/event/the-meta-melee-singles-1/brackets/743541/1194412 Triple M]||February 16th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Lana del Krey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition|g=SSBM}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||7th||7th||{{Sm|Just Jason}} | |[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||7th||7th||{{Sm|Just Jason}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBM}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||17th||7th||{{Sm|Tristan's Rule}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:27, February 13, 2024
FLiiNcHy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Brainless eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Angel Cruz |
Location | Long Island, New York |
FLiiNcHy is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Falco player from New York. He has wins on Magi and TheRealThing.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Scorpius 2019 | January 12th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Casual_Flasual |
Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
King | May 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
AON Melee #227 | May 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Louis |
Concrete Throwdown #2 | May 26th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
AON Melee #228 | May 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Omega III | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
AON Melee #232 | June 27th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Spectrum #99 | July 1st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The 6th New England Melee Arcadian | July 6th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
SundAON #033 | July 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Triple M | February 16th, 2020 | 1st | 1st | Lana del Krey |
Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition | February 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Quarterly Rapport 7 | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | 7th | Just Jason |
DreamHack San Diego 2023 | April 7th-9th, 2023 | 17th | 7th | Tristan's Rule |
Scarlet Classic VIII | April 22nd, 2023 | 7th | — | — |