Smasher:F-A-!-A: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher |name = F-A-!-A |alias = F-A-I-A |image = |mainssbu = Luigi |mainssb4 = Luigi |crew = Team Exceptix |skillssbu = Professional |skillssb4 = Professional |realname = Fa...) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Luigi | |mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
|crew = Team Exceptix | |crew = Team Exceptix | ||
|realname = Fatihhan Ayan | |realname = Fatihhan Ayan | ||
|location = Gelsenkirchen | |location = Gelsenkirchen | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Reset}}||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Reset|g=SSB4}}||April 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame}}||May 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Combo}}||June 17th-18th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Combo|g=SSB4}}||June 17th-18th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational}}||September 9th, 2017||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback}}||September 30th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback|g=SSB4}}||September 30th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Subspace}}||December 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Subspace|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley}}||January 20th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 20th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Recoil}}||February 24th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Jak}} | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Recoil|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Jak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||7th||Jak | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||7th||Jak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax}}||September 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!}}||September 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Begone!|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up}}||February 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGM Brawl 1|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:06, April 24, 2024
F-A-!-A "F-A-I-A" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Team Exceptix |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Fatihhan Ayan |
Location | Gelsenkirchen |
F-A-!-A is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi player from Germany. He has defeated players such as Eldigan, Yikarur, Paint, PurpleDebo, and Purple~H.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, F-A-!-A was also a Luigi player. He has defeated players such as Ramses, Schligger, Poww, and Yikarur.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Calyptus Cup Essen: Reset | April 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame | May 27th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Combo | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational | September 9th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback | September 30th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen: Subspace | December 9th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley | January 20th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Recoil | February 24th, 2018 | 17th | 4th | Jak |
Calyptus Cup Focus | July 14th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Jak |
Calyptus Cup Climax | September 15th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DoKomi 2019 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Lightning: Strikes Twice | September 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup Begone! | September 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up | February 29th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
CGN OPEN WIFI | March 28th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
FCW : Special Edition - European Scale | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
TGM Brawl 1 | August 28th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
German Smash Awards | April 13th, 2024 | 17th / 128 | — | — |