Smasher:Epic Murloc: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Epic Murloc's data from three tournamnets.) |
(Added Melee @ The Made Warm Up) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Babaganoush}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Babaganoush}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/events/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:02, January 24, 2020
Epic Murloc | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ganondorf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ricardo Torres |
Location | SoCal |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Epic Murloc is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Ganondorf main from Southern California. He has wins over TheRealThing, Kurv, and Kevbot.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Sundays 55 | January 29th, 2017 | 65th | 3rd | J666 |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 129th | 65th | J666 |
The Mango | March 18th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Andymosity |
Super Smash Sundays #64 - The Return | April 29th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | J666 |
SoCal Melee Arcadian | June 9th, 2018 | 3rd | 7th | Nes |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Fight For SoCal 2 | January 26th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | J666 |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 25th | 4th | Null |
The Second National Melee Arcadian | May 5th, 2019 | 97th | 7th | Nes |
Fight for SoCal V | May 25th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 81st | 13th | J666 |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Null |
Fight For SoCal 6 | June 29th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Salami |
2GG: Breakthrough 2019 | July 14th, 2019 | 3rd | 5th | Babaganoush |
Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up | January 23rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | J666 |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | J666 |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 129th | 25th | J666 |