Smasher:Envy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Envy''' is a ''[[Project M]]'' {{PM|Ike}} main with a strong {{PM|Diddy Kong}} secondary from New York. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[NY/NJ Project M Power Rankings]] | '''Envy''' is a ''[[Project M]]'' {{PM|Ike}} main with a strong {{PM|Diddy Kong}} secondary from New York, known for his very technical play and overall high placements at national tournaments. He is currently ranked 14th on the [[PMRank 2016]] and 6th on the [[NY/NJ Project M Power Rankings]]. He notably won [https://smash.gg/tournament/project-m-showdown-5/events/project-m-3-6-singles/brackets/62145 Project M Showdown 5] over several other well known players such as {{Sm|Gallo}} and {{Sm|Switch}}. He is currently considered to be the top Ike main in the world and one of the strongest Diddy Kongs. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||25th||4th||{{Sm|dvd}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperNova]]||April 16th, 2016||25th||5th||dvd | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blacklisted 2]]||May 21st-22nd, 2016||5th||2nd||dvd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmasheradePMSingles Smasherade]||May 28th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Switch}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[We Tech Those 2]]||July 23rd-24th, 2016||2nd||2nd||dvd | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gauntlet-5/events/project-m-singles/brackets/50088 Gauntlet 5]||August 7th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Flipp}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/project-m-showdown-5/events/project-m-3-6-singles/brackets/62145 Project M Showdown 5]||August 20th, 2016||1st||1st||dvd | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smasherade-5/events/project-m-singles/brackets/51858 Smasherade 5]||September 24th-25th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Drian}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://clashtournaments.challonge.com/pc14pm Project CLASH 14]||October 27th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||9th||9th||dvd | |||
|- | |||
|[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Twisty}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gauntlet-6/events/project-m-singles/brackets/85692 Gauntlet 6]||December 11th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Gooley}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-true-king-750-pot-bonus/events/project-m-singles/brackets/111316 The True King]||January 28th, 2017||7th||1st||dvd | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Flex Zone 2]]||February 18th, 2017||13th||2nd||dvd | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 10:22, March 11, 2017
Envy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M mains | Ike, Diddy Kong |
Other Project M character | Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 14th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pete Grieco |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Envy is a Project M Ike main with a strong Diddy Kong secondary from New York, known for his very technical play and overall high placements at national tournaments. He is currently ranked 14th on the PMRank 2016 and 6th on the NY/NJ Project M Power Rankings. He notably won Project M Showdown 5 over several other well known players such as Gallo and Switch. He is currently considered to be the top Ike main in the world and one of the strongest Diddy Kongs.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 25th | 4th | dvd |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 25th | 5th | dvd |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | dvd |
Smasherade | May 28th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Switch |
We Tech Those 2 | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | dvd |
Gauntlet 5 | August 7th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Flipp |
Project M Showdown 5 | August 20th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | dvd |
Smasherade 5 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Drian |
Project CLASH 14 | October 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | dvd |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Twisty |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Gauntlet 6 | December 11th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Gooley |
The True King | January 28th, 2017 | 7th | 1st | dvd |
The Flex Zone 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | dvd |