Smasher:Dufaux: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Dufaux' tournament data from Wolvarena 4.) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|mainssb4 = Shulk | |mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Michigan Power Rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssbu = [[Michigan Power Rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|location = Michigan | |location = Michigan | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Shine|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Key to The PG House}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Key to The PG House|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UGC Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|UGC Online Open|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Stage 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|Aphistemi}} | |{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|Aphistemi}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate 32}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate 32|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spartan Weeklies 69: The Monthly}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||7th||{{Sm|Goat|p=Michigan}} | |{{Trn|Spartan Weeklies 69: The Monthly|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||7th||{{Sm|Goat|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MIRAGE}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|MIRAGE|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wolvarena 4}}||May 21st, 2022||7th / 103||7th / 19||Goat | |{{Trn|Wolvarena 4|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||7th / 103||7th / 19||Goat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love}}||June 11th, 2022||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Blueboo}} | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Blueboo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|elijmin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|STAMPEDE II}}||July 23rd, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Wilf}} | |{{Trn|STAMPEDE II|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Wilf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Black Diamond}}||August 6th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Wilf | |{{Trn|Black Diamond|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Wilf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||97th||{{Sm|Vandio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Suspect}} | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Suspect}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bahamut}}||September 3rd, 2022||13th||7th||Wilf | |{{Trn|Bahamut|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||13th||7th||Wilf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 8}}||March 18th, 2023||17th||5th||Wilf | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||17th||5th||Wilf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament:26 Rising's Show Stopper#Invitational|26 Rising's Show Stopper Invitational]]||May 13th, 2023||7th||—||— | |[[Tournament:26 Rising's Show Stopper#Invitational|26 Rising's Show Stopper Invitational]]||May 13th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023}}||August 26th, 2023||9th / 214||—||— | |{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||9th / 214||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 507||9th / 80||Wilf | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 507||9th / 80||Wilf | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||25th / 249||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||33rd / 284||17th / 48||Wilf | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:04, April 8, 2024
Dufaux | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Shulk |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Michigan |
Dufaux is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player from Michigan. Dufaux has wins over players such as Onin, Frostbyte, Luffyranha, Lavish, Lucy, IceKnight, Ravenking, and BIGDUCKHUNTFAN7000. He is currently ranked 6th on the Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
UGC Online Open | November 1st-10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Hero to ZeRo | November 5th-7th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Final Stage 2017 | August 15th-17th, 2017 | — | 1st | Aphistemi |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Cosmic Kerfuffle | August 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 | August 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Uncivil War: 1st Edition | August 14th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Collective 2 | August 16th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Flat Realm 8 | August 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble | August 30th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit | September 3rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 | September 6th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit 2 | October 8th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate 32 | November 14th-15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 6 | November 25th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 10 | March 31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision | April 3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
The Box: Lunchbox+ | April 28th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Spartan Weeklies 69: The Monthly | September 18th, 2021 | 1st | 7th | Goat |
MIRAGE | October 2nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Wolvarena 4 | May 21st, 2022 | 7th / 103 | 7th / 19 | Goat |
Combo Breaker 2022 | May 27th-29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
EMUSC Summer of Love | June 11th, 2022 | 3rd | 2nd | Blueboo |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | elijmin |
STAMPEDE II | July 23rd, 2022 | 5th | 3rd | Wilf |
Black Diamond | August 6th, 2022 | 3rd | 2nd | Wilf |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 129th | 97th | Vandio |
EMUSC Summer of Love 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 17th | 9th | Suspect |
Bahamut | September 3rd, 2022 | 13th | 7th | Wilf |
SOS 8 | March 18th, 2023 | 17th | 5th | Wilf |
26 Rising's Show Stopper Invitational | May 13th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Back to Smash 2023 | August 26th, 2023 | 9th / 214 | — | — |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 17th / 507 | 9th / 80 | Wilf |
Afterburner 2024 | March 9th, 2024 | 25th / 249 | — | — |
Diamond Dust | April 6th-7th, 2024 | 33rd / 284 | 17th / 48 | Wilf |