Smasher:Dufaux: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Serpent King (talk | contribs) (autoconfirm bypass. content from user is pending.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | |||
|name = Dufaux | |||
|image = | |||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |||
|mainssb4 = Shulk | |||
|skillssbu = Semi-professional | |||
|skillssb4 = Semi-professional | |||
|realname = | |||
|location = Michigan | |||
|country = USA | |||
}} | |||
'''Dufaux''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Michigan. Dufaux has wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Lights}}, {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|SuperStriker}}, and {{Sm|Peckham}} | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Key to The PG House}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UGC Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st-10th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Stage 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|Aphistemi}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate 32}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/DufauxZac Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
Revision as of 16:30, May 5, 2021
Dufaux | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Shulk |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Dufaux is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk Wi-Fi Warrior from Michigan. Dufaux has wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as Chag, Sinji, Lights, Bloom4Eva, SuperStriker, and Peckham
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Key to The PG House | September 8th-18th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
UGC Online Open | November 1st-10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Hero to ZeRo | November 5th-7th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Final Stage 2017 | August 15th-17th, 2017 | — | 1st | Aphistemi |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flat Realm 7 | July 31st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Cosmic Kerfuffle | August 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5 | August 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Uncivil War: 1st Edition | August 14th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Collective 2 | August 16th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Flat Realm 8 | August 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble | August 30th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit | September 3rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6 | September 6th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit 2 | October 8th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate 32 | November 14th-15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 6 | November 25th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 10 | March 31st, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision | April 3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
The Box: Lunchbox+ | April 28th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |