Smasher:Dova: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Falco | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| realname = Noah Pathammavong | | realname = Noah Pathammavong | ||
| location = Hawaii | | location = Hawaii | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dova''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Falco}} player from Hawaii. Dova is currently ranked 1st on the [[Hawaii Power Rankings]]. | '''Dova''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Falco}} player from Hawaii. Dova is currently ranked 1st on the online [[Hawaii Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poi Poundaz}}||January 6th, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|spook e}} | |{{Trn|Poi Poundaz|g=SSBM}}||January 6th, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|spook e}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-43/details Manoa Monthly #43]||July 6th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-44/details Manoa Monthly #44]||August 31st, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-45/details Manoa Monthly #45]||October 5th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-48/details Manoa Monthly #48]||January 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2|g=SSBM}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-49/details Manoa Monthly #49]||January 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-51/details Manoa Monthly #51]||March 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-53/details Manoa Monthly #53]||May 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-54/details Manoa Monthly #54]||June 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mang0 Nation Tour '22 - West|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poi Poundaz}}||January 6th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poi Poundaz|g=PM}}||January 6th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-44/details Manoa Monthly #44]||August 31st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthly-49/details Manoa Monthly #49]||January 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthlies-46/details Manoa Monthlies 46]||April 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthlies-47/details Manoa Monthlies 47]||May 4th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthlies-48/details Manoa Monthlies 48]||May 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthlies-49/details Manoa Monthlies 49]||June 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthlies-51/details Manoa Monthlies 51]||July 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthlies-53/details Manoa Monthlies 53]||August 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/manoa-monthlies-54/details Manoa Monthlies 54]||September 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/d0vaaa Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/d0vaaa Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Hawaii smashers]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:37, February 13, 2024
Dova | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Noah Pathammavong |
Location | Hawaii |
Dova is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Falco player from Hawaii. Dova is currently ranked 1st on the online Hawaii Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Poi Poundaz | January 6th, 2018 | 25th | 13th | spook e |
Manoa Monthly #43 | July 6th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #44 | August 31st, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #45 | October 5th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #48 | January 8th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Poi Poundaz 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #49 | January 25th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #51 | March 15th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #53 | May 3rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #54 | June 21st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Rollback Rumble: Summit X Qualifier | November 14th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Mang0 Nation Tour '22 - West | July 23rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Poi Poundaz | January 6th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #44 | August 31st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Manoa Monthly #49 | January 25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kawaii Kon 2019 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 46 | April 27th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 47 | May 4th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 48 | May 24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 49 | June 8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 51 | July 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 53 | August 10th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Manoa Monthlies 54 | September 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |