Smasher:Deeple: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssb4 = Mewtwo | | mainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | | 2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 8th | | rankingssb4 = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 8}}||August 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 8|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 9}}||March 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 9|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2}}||August 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2|g=SSBU}}||August 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/obasma_sendai/status/1317339504873672704?s=20 Obasuma Championship]||October 17th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/obasma_sendai/status/1317339504873672704?s=20 Obasuma Championship]||October 17th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 4}}||October 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 4|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 10}}||October 30th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Obasma OFT 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:21, February 13, 2024
Deeple "でぃーぷる" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Mewtwo, Bayonetta |
Ultimate mains | Joker, Palutena |
Other Ultimate character | Mewtwo |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sendai, Tōhoku |
Deeple (でぃーぷる) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Joker and Palutena player from Japan. Deeple regularly competes in the Miyagi prefectuere in the TSC regional tournaments. Deeple was formerly ranked 7th on the Tohoku Power Rankings and has beaten players like Himo, Asazsima, Tenka, Tenra, and Arika.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 8 | August 25th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 9 | March 2nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Tohoku University Festival 2019 | November 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 2 | August 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Obasuma Championship | October 17th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 4 | October 24th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Obasma OST 10 | October 30th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Obasma OFT 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |