Smasher:Cless: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|retiredssbu = Cloud | |retiredssbu = Cloud | ||
|mainssb4 = Ryu | |mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
|rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 10th | |rankingssbu = [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|sponsor = FORT | |sponsor = FORT | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cless''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Terry}} player from SoCal. Cless is currently ranked 10th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ZD}}, {{Sm|BigBoss}}, {{Sm|Stroder Ame}}, {{Sm|Toast}}, {{Sm|Mystearica}}, {{Sm| | '''Cless''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Terry}} player from SoCal. Cless is currently ranked 10th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ZD}}, {{Sm|BigBoss}}, {{Sm|Stroder Ame}}, {{Sm|Toast}}, {{Sm|Mystearica}}, {{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|Zenyou}}, and {{Sm|Nicko}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Cless was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} player and has a win over {{Sm|Ravenking}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Cless was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} player and has a win over {{Sm|Ravenking}}. | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: FOW Saga}}||March 26th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|?CPU?}} | |{{Trn|2GGT: FOW Saga|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|?CPU?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga}}||July 23rd, 2016||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Bardock}} | |{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2016||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Bardock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough}}||August 27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cen-cal-standoff/details Cen-Cal Standoff]||March 4th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cen-cal-standoff/details Cen-Cal Standoff]||March 4th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cencal-standoff-2018-1/details CenCal Standoff 2018]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cencal-standoff-2018-1/details CenCal Standoff 2018]||February 24th-25th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|privatecookie}} | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|privatecookie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2019}}||March 29th-31st, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-199/details Mega Smash Mondays 199]||July 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-199/details Mega Smash Mondays 199]||July 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200}}||July 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019}}||August 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-217/details Mega Smash Mondays 217]||November 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-217/details Mega Smash Mondays 217]||November 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-239/details Mega Smash Mondays 239]||August 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-239/details Mega Smash Mondays 239]||August 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|Scrambler}} | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|Scrambler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom}}||April 23rd, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|Quin}} | |{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||17th||4th||{{Sm|Quin}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 99: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Terry | [[Category:Terry players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:10, February 13, 2024
Cless | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Ultimate main | Terry |
Retired Ultimate character | Cloud |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | FORT |
Former sponsor(s) | VHS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | SoCal |
Cless is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Terry player from SoCal. Cless is currently ranked 10th on the SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings and has defeated players such as ZD, BigBoss, Stroder Ame, Toast, Mystearica, Sean, Zenyou, and Nicko.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Cless was a Ryu player and has a win over Ravenking.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | ?CPU? |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Bardock |
2GG: Breakthrough | August 27th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Cen-Cal Standoff | March 4th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
CenCal Standoff 2018 | February 24th-25th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Combo Breaker 2018 | May 25th-27th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
SoCal Regionals 2018 | September 14th-16th 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 49th | 25th | privatecookie |
NorCal Regionals 2019 | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 199 | July 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 200 | July 29th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019 | August 1st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 217 | November 25th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 233 | July 5th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate at Dream Lab 2 | July 9th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 234 | July 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 235 | July 19th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 236 | July 26th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 237 | August 2nd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash at Cafe Wang #2 | August 14th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 239 | August 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 240 | August 23rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Get in the Game! 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 25th | 5th | Scrambler |
Glitch - Infinite | February 18th-20th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
SoCal Smash Prom | April 23rd, 2022 | 17th | 4th | Quin |
Combo Breaker 2022 | May 27th-29th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Double Down 2022 | July 8th-10th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Mainstage 2022 | December 2nd-4th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
LVL UP EXPO 2023 | February 17th-19th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
DreamHack San Diego 2023 | April 7th-9th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |