Smasher:Clairo~: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/high-score-2020/event/smash-bros-ultimate-dobles/overview High Score 2020]||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Lilith}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/high-score-2020/event/smash-bros-ultimate-dobles/overview High Score 2020]||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Lilith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/odtw4 ODT Weekly Online #4]||March 2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/odtw4 ODT Weekly Online #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]||March 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]||March 19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/odtw10 ODT Weekly Online #10]||April 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/odtw10 ODT Weekly Online #10]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/shifcitosaga Shifcito Saga #1]||May 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/shifcitosaga Shifcito Saga #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/knuckle-s-tiny-tournament-regional-edition-1/event/knuckle-s-tiny-tourney-1/overview Knuckle's Tiny Tourney #1]||May 16th-17th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/knuckle-s-tiny-tournament-regional-edition-1/event/knuckle-s-tiny-tourney-1/overview Knuckle's Tiny Tourney #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th-17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/8ea2dxje Coin Cup Piloto]||May 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/8ea2dxje Coin Cup Piloto]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/TNCOnline4 TNC Online Series 4]||May 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/TNCOnline4 TNC Online Series 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/odtw14 ODT Weekly Online #14]||May 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/odtw14 ODT Weekly Online #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/oub7t8hx Coin Cup #1]||May 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/oub7t8hx Coin Cup #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tnc-online-series-5/event/singles/overview TNC Online Series 5]||May 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tnc-online-series-5/event/singles/overview TNC Online Series 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 1}}||May 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]||June 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/clx4bbrk Coin Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}||June 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}||June 27th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}||July 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Enjambre}}||October 29th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, October 30, 2022
Clairo~ "Swirl" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Ultimate main | Lucas |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Francisco Herrera |
Birth date | |
Location | Chile |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Clairo~ is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucas player and tournament organizer from Chile, and is considered by many as the best Lucas Main from said country. He mostly plays in Wi-Fi tournaments and has taken sets off players like Goku, Wise, Bratu, ZeNMa, EliteG, PhilZ, RTS, donguikong, and Koopa.
In Offline tournaments, Clairo~ also has wins against players like USARIX, POTO, Valencia, and LinKai.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Redragon | December 8th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Brutaournament: Summer Break | January 27th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Golden Chance S | February 16th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
New Stage | March 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Dreaming Tournament | April 13th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Valencia |
Chilean Warriors #2 | April 21st-22dn, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Lifelight | April 27th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Joker's Beating | May 11th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Beasts on Flames | May 25th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Dim |
L.A. Fighting #1 | June 22nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
L.A. Fighting: Post War | July 16th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Sweet |
Smash Fighting #3 | August 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
TecnoHouse Smash #39 | December 7th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Royalty 3 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
High Score 2020 | February 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 33rd | 4th | Lilith |
ODT Weekly Online #4 | March 2nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #10 | April 27th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Shifcito Saga #1 | May 9th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Knuckle's Tiny Tourney #1 | May 16th-17th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Coin Cup Piloto | May 19th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TNC Online Series 4 | May 21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #14 | May 25th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Coin Cup #1 | May 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
TNC Online Series 5 | May 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Thunder Series 1 | May 30th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Thunder Series 2 | June 7th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Coin Cup #4 | June 16th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Thunder Series 4 | June 20th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 33rd (DQ) | — | — |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Enjambre | October 29th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |