Smasher:Chinesah: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/not-very-effective-results-md-va-6-22.177636/ Not Very Effective]||June 22nd, 2008||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/not-very-effective-results-md-va-6-22.177636/ Not Very Effective]||June 22nd, 2008||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=227095 HERB1]||March 21st-22nd, 2009||25th||9th||{{sm|ChuDat}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-v-11-7-09-results.254821/ Shell Shocked V]||November 7th, 2009||5th||5th||{{sm|Plank}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-v-11-7-09-results.254821/ Shell Shocked V]||November 7th, 2009||5th||5th||{{sm|Plank}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/full-metal-presents-tipped-off-8.325611/ Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||5th||4th||{{sm|S0ft}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/full-metal-presents-tipped-off-8.325611/ Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||5th||4th||{{sm|S0ft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tm23-smackdown-7-27-13.339241 TM 23:Smackdown ]||July 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/tm23-smackdown-7-27-13.339241 TM 23: Smackdown ]||July 27th, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||17th||—||— | |[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/gt-gamefest-2015.399681/ GT Gamefest 2015 ]||April 18th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{sm|S0ft}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/NCK1S/standings Nerd Corner Knockout 1]||February 19th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{sm|Baka4moe}} | |[https://challonge.com/NCK1S/standings Nerd Corner Knockout 1]||February 19th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{sm|Baka4moe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/flashback-games-presents-tournament-23-melee-singles.13374/ Flashback Games: Tournament 23]||March 26th, 2016|3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/NCK2S/standings Nerd Corner Knockout 2]||April 24th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7YL4VVV_T7M Nerd Corner Knockout 6]||September 17th, 2017||1st||5th||{{sm|StackDollas}} | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7YL4VVV_T7M Nerd Corner Knockout 6]||September 17th, 2017||1st||5th||{{sm|StackDollas}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2018]]||November 16-18th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{sm|Cornell}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:04, December 6, 2018
Chinesah "Chinesah" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Marth |
Brawl main | Falco |
Other Brawl character | Marth |
Team info | |
Former crews | Team Arlington, H2YL |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Travis |
Location | MD |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Chinesah (aka Travis) is a Fox player from Maryland. The newest addition to H2YL, he was ranked 8th on the discontinued North Atlantic Power Rankings, and 4th on its Maryland/Virginia Subdivision. He is known for his tech skill.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Game Over | January 10th, 2004 | 65th | 25th | Kaiser GL |
Gettin' Schooled | October 14th, 2004 | 32nd | — | — |
MLG DC 2005 | January 29th-30th, 2005 | 33rd | — | — |
BOMB 4 | November 12th, 2005 | 17th | 21st | Kaiser GL |
Pound | January 28th, 2006 | 7th | 7th | Redd |
MLG New York Opener 2006 | April 21st-23rd, 2006 | 25th | — | — |
MLG New York Playoffs 2006 | October 13th-15th, 2006 | 17th | — | — |
MELEE-FC6 | July 13th-15th, 2006 | 17th | — | — |
EGL DC | January 20th, 2007 | 7th | 3rd | Chillin |
Fight Club | March 16th, 2007 | 9th | 4th | Kaiser GL |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 49th | 17th | Kaiser GL |
C3 September | September 22nd, 2007 | 5th | — | — |
C3 October | October 20th, 2007 | 5th | — | — |
War of the Space Animals | October 20th, 2007 | 1st | 1st | HAT |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 17th | 13th | KM |
Smash F^3 | June 8th, 2008 | 2nd | — | — |
Not Very Effective | June 22nd, 2008 | 3rd | — | — |
HERB1 | March 21st-22nd, 2009 | 25th | 9th | ChuDat |
Shell Shocked V | November 7th, 2009 | 5th | 5th | Plank |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 65th | 33rd | Plank |
Graphix Gaming | March 15th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Tekkoshocon 2010 | April 10th, 2010 | 1st | 1st | Plank |
Graphix Gaming 2 | May 22nd, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
CEO 2010 | June 5th-6th, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
Graphix Gaming 4 | July 17th, 2010 | 2nd | — | — |
Graphix Gaming 5 | September 5th, 2010 | 1st | 2nd | Bones |
Shell Shocked IX | October 9th, 2010 | 2nd | 1st | Chillin |
SPSU Fest | August 16th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
SPSU Fest 2 | August 13th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
The Return of Rayku | August 22nd, 2011 | 1st | 3rd | DruggedFox |
The Bulldog Brawl 2 | September 24th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Rebirth of Lville Smash | February 3rd, 2012 | 1st | 1st | S0ft |
Shell Shocked XII | February 11th, 2012 | 4th | 2nd | Plank |
The Bulldog Brawl 3 | February 25th, 2012 | 2nd | 1st | XIF |
Pixelcon 2012 | March 31st, 2012 | 2nd | 4th | Ihavespaceballs |
Salty Spittoon 2 | April 14th, 2012 | 1st | 1st | FullMetal |
Salty Spittoon IV | June 2nd, 2012 | 2nd | — | — |
Hybrid | June 23rd, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Tipped Off 8 | July 21st-22nd, 2012 | 5th | 4th | S0ft |
TM 23: Smackdown | July 27th, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Pound V.5 | November 9th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
GT Gamefest 2015 | April 18th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | S0ft |
Nerd Corner Knockout 1 | February 19th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Baka4moe |
Flashback Games: Tournament 23 | 3rd | — | — | |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Nerd Corner Knockout 2 | April 24th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Nerd Corner Knockout 6 | September 17th, 2017 | 1st | 5th | StackDollas |
DreamHack Atlanta 2018 | November 16-18th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Cornell |