Smasher:Cereal Rabbit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) m (→External links) |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) (Feels really tiring to find results, will post more later.) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||97th||—||— | |[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|SSBM Trials #2||September 6th, 2014||25th||9th||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://showdowngg.challonge.com/SFGameNight18 Get Smashed At The Foundry #18]||September 26th, 2014||11th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/dcscpool3/standings DCSC Tournament]||March 10th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[I'm Not Yelling!]]||April 11th-12th, 2015||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 22:47, July 14, 2020
Cereal Rabbit | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Kirby |
Melee main | Kirby |
Brawl main | Kirby |
Smash 4 main | Kirby |
Project M main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Duke Cha |
Location | Davis, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Cereal Rabbit is a smasher who mains Kirby, and is well-known for defeating an intoxicated Armada's Pichu and Sheik and a very sober TheCrimsonBlur's Marth with Kirby at Get Smashed at the Foundry #41. Notably, Blur would get his revenge at the NorCal Arcadian 2016. He placed 65th at I'm Not Yelling! and 33rd at HTC Throwdown using only Kirby.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LanHammer 2013 | August 17th-18th, 2013 | 97th | — | — |
SSBM Trials #2 | September 6th, 2014 | 25th | 9th | ? |
Get Smashed At The Foundry #18 | September 26th, 2014 | 11th | — | — |
DCSC Tournament | March 10th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
I'm Not Yelling! | April 11th-12th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Get Smashed at the Foundry #41 | April 13th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
HTC Throwdown | September 19th, 2015 | 33rd | 25th | nhat |
Sacramento Sunday Smash #1 | January 31st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
NorCal Arcadian 2016 | March 5th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |