Smasher:Capi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Lucina}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Lucina}} | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|rankingssb4 = | |rankingssb4 = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Capi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} main from Santiago, Chile. He has wins over players like {{Sm|Firehao}}, {{Sm|Phantom}}, {{Sm|Nekokatsu}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|Hb2}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Goku}}, | '''Capi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} main from Santiago, Chile. He has wins over players like {{Sm|Firehao}}, {{Sm|Phantom}}, {{Sm|Nekokatsu}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|Hb2}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Goku}}, and {{Sm|Dandelion}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/965nhz6 Dream Smash Ultimate #2]||December 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/965nhz6 Dream Smash Ultimate #2]||December 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-ultimate-3/event/dream-smash-ultimate-3-singles/overview Dream Smash Ultimate #3]||December 19th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/iwannasmash2singles I Wanna Smash II]||December 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/iwannasmash2singles I Wanna Smash II]||December 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-ultimate-versi-n-navidad/event/dream-smash-ultimate-singles/overview Dream Smash Ultimate - Versión Navidad]||December 24th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-ultimate-4/event/dream-smash-ultimate-3-singles/overview Dream Smash Ultimate #4]||December 26th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tmt-royalty-2/event/singles/overview Royalty 2]||January 5th-6th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Noire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/3e0lrp1a Dream Match Ultimate #6]||January 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/3e0lrp1a Dream Match Ultimate #6]||January 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-ultimate-7/event/dream-smash-ultimate-3-singles/overview Dream Smash Ultimate #7]||January 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/iwannasmash5 I Wanna Smash V!]||January 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/iwannasmash5 I Wanna Smash V!]||January 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-ultimate-8/event/dream-smash-ultimate-3-singles/overview Dream Smash Ultimate #8]||January 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DreamSmashKO Dream Smash K.O. Edition 1#]||January 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DreamSmashKO Dream Smash K.O. Edition 1#]||January 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-ultimate-8-1/event/dream-smash-ultimate-3-singles/overview Dream Smash Ultimate #8.1]||January 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-gaiden-2-the-attack-of-the-saibamen/event/smash-singles/overview Ultimate Gaiden #2]||February 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/zxipkzwy Dream Match #11]||February 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/zxipkzwy Dream Match #11]||February 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/golden-chance-n-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview Golden Chance N]||February 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-ultimate-11/event/dream-smash-ultimate-3-singles/overview Dream Smash Ultimate #11]||February 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dream-smash-torneo-nacional/event/singles/overview Dream Smash - Torneo Nacional]||March 2nd-3rd, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Snake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/nph1km9d Dream Smash Ultimate #13]||March 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/nph1km9d Dream Smash Ultimate #13]||March 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/RoadToSmashCon2 Road to Smashcon 2]||April 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/RoadToSmashCon2 Road to Smashcon 2]||April 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor 2019}}||June 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SmashGhetto1Singles Smash Ghetto #1]||June 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SmashGhetto1Singles Smash Ghetto #1]||June 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tecnohouse-smash-23/event/ultimate-singles/overview Tecnohouse Smash #23]||July 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Chofa}} | |{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Chofa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Never Give Up 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Never Give Up 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-2-squad-strike/event/coliseo-smash-2-singles/overview Coliseo Smash 2: Singles!]||September 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/21zovnwg Super Smash Fest]||September 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/21zovnwg Super Smash Fest]||September 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/37awlo3f Torneo Fonda Smash]||September 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/37awlo3f Torneo Fonda Smash]||September 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/i-wanna-smash-xliii-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview I Wanna Smash XLIII]||October 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/i-wanna-smash-l/event/ultimate-singles/overview I Wanna Smash L]||December 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-smash-mpu/event/battle-smash-mpu-singles/overview Battle Smash MPU]||December 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/yptng9p8 Torneo Avanzado IwannaSmash]||December 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/yptng9p8 Torneo Avanzado IwannaSmash]||December 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/BSU_4 Battle Smash Ultimate 4]||December 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/BSU_4 Battle Smash Ultimate 4]||December 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/victory-road-i/event/ssbu-singles/overview Victory Road I]||January 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/Singles_Ultimate Battle Smash MPU #5]||January 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/Singles_Ultimate Battle Smash MPU #5]||January 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Royalty 3}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||7th||{{Sm|Uchigatana}} | |{{Trn|Royalty 3|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||13th||7th||{{Sm|Uchigatana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/i-wanna-smash-lvi/event/ultimate-singles/overview I Wanna Smash LVI]||January 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/i-wanna-smash-lvii/event/ultimate-singles/overview I Wanna Smash LVII]||January 24th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/crjpe8e2 Avanzado Smash IwannaPlay!]||January 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/crjpe8e2 Avanzado Smash IwannaPlay!]||January 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/IWSM1 Iwanna Smash Semanal Marzo 1]||March 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/IWSM1 Iwanna Smash Semanal Marzo 1]||March 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Pelón}} | |{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||5th||{{Sm|Pelón}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | [[Category:Chilean smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:43, February 13, 2024
Capi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Roy |
Other Smash 4 character | Marth, Lucina |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate character | Chrom |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joaquín Alcaíno |
Birth date | |
Location | Santiago |
Capi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy main from Santiago, Chile. He has wins over players like Firehao, Phantom, Nekokatsu, Tuxedo, Hb2, Peppa, Goku, and Dandelion.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dream Match Ultimate #3 | December 12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #2 | December 15th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #3 | December 19th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
I Wanna Smash II | December 21st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate - Versión Navidad | December 24th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #4 | December 26th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Royalty 2 | January 5th-6th, 2019 | 17th | 17th | Noire |
Dream Match Ultimate #6 | January 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #7 | January 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
I Wanna Smash V! | January 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #8 | January 23rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Dream Smash K.O. Edition 1# | January 27th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #8.1 | January 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Gaiden #2 | February 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Dream Match #11 | February 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Golden Chance N | February 23rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #11 | February 27th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Dream Smash - Torneo Nacional | March 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Snake |
Dream Smash Ultimate #13 | March 13th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #2 | April 14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Road to Smashcon 2 | April 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor 2019 | June 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Ghetto #1 | June 29th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Tecnohouse Smash #23 | July 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Chofa |
Never Give Up 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash 2: Singles! | September 8th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Fest | September 15th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Torneo Fonda Smash | September 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
I Wanna Smash XLIII | October 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
I Wanna Smash L | December 6th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Battle Smash MPU | December 8th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Torneo Avanzado IwannaSmash | December 22nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle Smash Ultimate 4 | December 23rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Victory Road I | January 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Battle Smash MPU #5 | January 5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Royalty 3 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 13th | 7th | Uchigatana |
I Wanna Smash LVI | January 17th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
I Wanna Smash LVII | January 24th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Avanzado Smash IwannaPlay! | January 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Semanal Smash IwannaPlay Febrero 3 | February 22nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Dream Smash Ultimate #53 | February 26th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Iwanna Smash Semanal Marzo 1 | March 6th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Champions Road 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 5th | 5th | Pelón |
Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional | July 15th-17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |