Smasher:CK: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Trivia) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = R.O.B. | | mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Kazuya | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 42th | | rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 42th | ||
| realname = Héctor Soto | | realname = Héctor Soto | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dojo-circuit-24-super-smash-bros-ultimate/events Dojo Circuit 24]||May 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dojo-circuit-24-super-smash-bros-ultimate/events Dojo Circuit 24]||May 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||17th||49th||{{Sm|RoYo}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||17th||49th||{{Sm|RoYo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-4/events INFINITE 4]||August 31st, 2019||1st||3rd||CROW | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-4/events INFINITE 4]||August 31st, 2019||1st||3rd||CROW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Wonf}} | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Wonf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/recio-8/events RECIO 8]||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/recio-8/events RECIO 8]||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Vertex}}||February 6th-9th, 2020||17th||4th||{{Sm|BigBoss}} | |{{Trn|Smash Vertex|g=SSBU}}||February 6th-9th, 2020||17th||4th||{{Sm|BigBoss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||13th||5th||{{Sm|Regi Shikimi}} | |{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||13th||5th||{{Sm|Regi Shikimi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||17th||2nd||BigBoss | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||17th||2nd||BigBoss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||9th||Wonf | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||9th||Wonf | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sabaku no kitsune X 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Best Of The West|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2023||5th||9th||{{Sm|Pxff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||49th / 702||49th / 108||Pxff | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||17th / 347||65th / 104||Pxff | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||25th / 211||17th / 64||Pxff | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Best of the West II: Misfire|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||13th / 170||17th / 37||Pxff | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 65: | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/ckk168 Twitch account] | *[https://twitch.tv/ckk168 Twitch account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sonora smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 11:08, March 25, 2024
CK | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate character | Kazuya |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 42th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Héctor Soto |
Location | Obregón |
CK is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. main from Mexico. He is currently ranked 42th on the Mexican Power Rankings and has wins over Nair^, Ariffo, BigBoss, Javi, FuerzaDON, and Hyuga.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ADLl 2019 | February 2nd, 2019 | 1st | 4th | CROW |
Living the Dream 2 | March 23rd, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | CROW |
Dojo Circuit 24 | May 25th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 17th | 49th | RoYo |
INFINITE 4 | August 31st, 2019 | 1st | 3rd | CROW |
Delfino Maza 2 | November 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Wonf |
RECIO 8 | November 2nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Fest to the Sky | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Vertex | February 6th-9th, 2020 | 17th | 4th | BigBoss |
Tam Invitational 2021 | November 19th-21st, 2021 | 13th | 5th | Regi Shikimi |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 17th | 2nd | BigBoss |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 25th | 9th | Wonf |
Sabaku no kitsune X 2023 | February 25th-26th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Best Of The West | April 22nd-23rd, 2023 | 5th | 9th | Pxff |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 49th / 702 | 49th / 108 | Pxff |
Delfino Maza 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 17th / 347 | 65th / 104 | Pxff |
Bonito Harbor | March 9th-10th, 2024 | 25th / 211 | 17th / 64 | Pxff |
Best of the West II: Misfire | March 23rd-24th, 2024 | 13th / 170 | 17th / 37 | Pxff |
Trivia[edit]
- His name stands for "Crow Killer", there is a certain other active player in his region under the nametag "Crow", who back then dominated the scene in the Smash 4 days, until one day CK upsetted him in a tournament, after that the community nicknamed him "Crow Killer".
- Before playing under the CK alias, he used "Topus" instead.
- Some people occasionally jokingly call him "Calvin Klein" due to his nametag.
- In his early days as a Smash 4 competitor, he used a 3DS as his controller.