Smasher:CC (Hong Kong): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt07032020 Weekly Tournament on 7 Mar 2020]||March 7th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt07032020 Weekly Tournament on 7 Mar 2020]||March 7th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcwt21032020 Weekly Tournament on 21 Mar 2020]||March 21st, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:51, March 23, 2020
CC "エミー" "桃子" "ccemi" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Ultimate main | Peach |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Emi Wong |
Location | Hong Kong |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
CC, known as エミー or 桃子, is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Peach main from Hong Kong. He is the main tournament organizer of the Hong Kong scene, as well as one of the best players in Hong Kong. CC is currently ranked 8th on the Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Bros. Hong Kong Tourament | June 3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
HK Smash Bros. Tournament (3 June 2016) | June 3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
TWFighter Major 2016 | June 10th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Hong Kong Smash Bros. Tournament 25 June | June 25th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Hong Kong Smash Bros. Tournament (11 Aug 2016) | August 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Bros. Poly U Tournament | August 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Chinese New Year Smash Wii U Tournament | January 30th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
HK Smash Tournament | June 18th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smash HK Tournament at June 2018 | June 16th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
HK Smash Bros Club Tournemant | July 28th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |