Smasher:Blondekid: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Super Smash Bros.: Adding an online result.) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Snosa 5}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||3rd||Paco | |{{Trn|Snosa 5}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||3rd||Paco | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Quarantined Rapport}} West {{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th-29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:23, June 12, 2021
blondekid | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Pikachu |
Other Smash 64 characters | Captain Falcon, Kirby |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2018 64 League Rankings: 47th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Evan Morgan |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
blondekid is a Smash 64 player from Northern California who mains Pikachu. He is currently ranked 4th on NorCal Power Rankings and 47th on the 2018 64 League Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Onski |
Snosa III | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Paco |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Bard |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 7th | 5th | Shihman |
Operation Desert Smash 3 | July 13th-15th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Paco |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 25th | 17th | Paco |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Paco |
Fight For SoCal 3 | February 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Snosa IV | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Paco |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Paco |
Snosa 5 | January 4th, 2020 | 13th | 3rd | Paco |
Quarantined Rapport West | March 28th-29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |