Smasher:BlitzLuigy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Blitzz}} | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Blitzz}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, September 3, 2022
BlitzLuigy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mega Man |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Team Eminence |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Connecticut |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
BlitzLuigy is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man player from Connecticut. He has online wins over WaDi, Lui$, 0mart, OG-Mustaine, Grayson, Mr.L, and LingLing. He has beaten Don, Pelca, Esé, Kiwi, and Hindsight offline as well. He was formerly ranked 15th on the Connecticut Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CT GamerCon 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Virgalicious |
Retro Rumble 2019 | September 28th-29th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Hawk |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3 | June 2nd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | — | 2nd | LingLing |
Zinc Tank 3 | August 16th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Hold The Line | October 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
CT Gamercon 5 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 13th | 9th | Blitzz |
Shine 2022 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |