Smasher:Blayd: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Villa Vstrike #2]]||Dec. 19, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[[Villa Vstrike #2]]||Dec. 19, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Fort #1]]||Sept. 28, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||||5th||{{Sm|Abate}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||||5th||{{Sm|Abate}} |
Revision as of 16:05, May 7, 2016
Blayd | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Luigi |
Project M main | Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
Blayd is a Luigi player and streamer from Germany. He is part of the streaming group Salty Playground.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villa Vstrike #2 | Dec. 19, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Fort #1 | Sept. 28, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 5th | Abate |
Trivia