Smasher:Babaganoush: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) m (→Project M) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||Top 6||{{Sm|Lucky}} | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||Top 6||{{Sm|Lucky}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/L2singles Legacy Vol 2]||February 7th, 2016||9th||{{Sm|Aero}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/L3singles Legacy Vol 3]||February 22nd, 2016||13th||3rd||Aero | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jose V}} | |[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Jose V}} |
Revision as of 09:27, May 1, 2017
Babaganoush (Boss) | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Mewtwo |
Other Melee character | Captain Falcon |
Project M main | Snake |
Other Project M character | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Guy |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Babaganoush is a Project M Snake main from Southern California. He was previously ranked 15th and 18th on the Project M SoCal Power Rankings. His most notable tournament was Paragon Los Angeles 2015 where he placed 17th in singles and Top 6 in doubles.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | Top 6 | Lucky |
Legacy Vol 2 | February 7th, 2016 | 9th | Aero | |
Legacy Vol 3 | February 22nd, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Aero |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Jose V |