Smasher:Babaganoush: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Babaganoush's tournament data from Last Stock SD 126 and Super Smash Sundays #64.) |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||49th||4th||{{Sm|Santiago}} | |[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||49th||4th||{{Sm|Santiago}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://sdmelee.challonge.com/LSSD126singles Last Stock SD 126]||October 2nd, 2017||7th||1st||Santiago | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||129th||9th||Santiago | |[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||129th||9th||Santiago | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||33rd||4th| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-64-the-return/events/melee-singles/brackets/238799 Super Smash Sundays #64 - The Return]||April 29th, 2018||49th||9th||{{Sm|Westballz}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||33rd||4th||Westballz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez}}||September 22nd, 2018||97th||9th||Westballz | |{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez}}||September 22nd, 2018||97th||9th||Westballz |
Revision as of 14:13, December 21, 2018
Babaganoush (Boss) | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Mewtwo |
Other Melee character | Captain Falcon |
Project M main | Snake |
Other Project M character | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Guy |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Babaganoush is a Project M Snake main from Southern California. He was previously ranked 15th and 18th on the Project M SoCal Power Rankings. His most notable tournament was Paragon Los Angeles 2015 where he placed 17th in singles and Top 6 in doubles.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 17th | Top 6 | Lucky |
Legacy Vol 2 | February 7th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Aero |
Legacy Vol 3 | February 22nd, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Aero |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Jose V |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 97th | 17th | Lucky |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 49th | 4th | Santiago |
Last Stock SD 126 | October 2nd, 2017 | 7th | 1st | Santiago |
Pat's House 3 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 129th | 9th | Santiago |
Super Smash Sundays #64 - The Return | April 29th, 2018 | 49th | 9th | Westballz |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 33rd | 4th | Westballz |
The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez | September 22nd, 2018 | 97th | 9th | Westballz |