Smasher:Ari: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(debated on what status to give. Went with professional because of the more recent performances) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||65th||25th||Joz. | |{{Trn|Phantom 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||65th||25th||Joz. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 2}}||December 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:39, December 21, 2020
Ari | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ike |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Queensland Power Rankings:5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ariel Hemat-Siraky |
Location | Sunshine Coast, Queensland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ari is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mega Man player from Australia. He has victories over Spammage, Shitashi, Negima, SadHour, Ben Gold, and Shadrew. He is ranked 5th on the Queensland Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Couchwarriors QLD February Ranking Battle | February 22nd, 2019 | 13th | 7th | DFS |
Couchwarriors QLD March Ranking Battle | March 29th, 2019 | 17th | 9th | Joz. |
Expand Gong 4 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 97th | 13th | Joz. |
Battle Arena Melbourne 11 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Joz. |
Couchwarriors QLD June Ranking Battle | June 28th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | DFS |
Sunny Side Up | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | DFS |
Couchwarriors QLD September Ranking Battle | September 6th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Shitashi |
Big Cheese 2 | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 13th | 13th | Shitashi |
Pissmas - A Coastal Clash Christmas Special | December 13th, 2019 | 3rd | 9th | Omta |
META SHIFT | February 14th-16th, 2020 | 9th | 5th | Shitashi |
Phantom 2020 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 65th | 25th | Joz. |
Pissmas 2 | December 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |