Smasher:Araki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|kamui 2}}||March 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|kamui 2}}||March 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 15}}||March 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:39, March 19, 2023
Araki "荒木" "あらーき" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ryu |
Other Ultimate characters | Ken, Terry, Kazuya |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Araki (荒木) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ryu player from Japan. Araki's highest rating on Smashmate was 2,150.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma #190 | February 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #270.5 | June 6th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #368 | February 10th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #389 | March 31st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #441 | August 2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
tamasuma 14 | January 28th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
tamasuma 15 | March 11th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |